Siva Sri Nilayam
SIVA SRI NILAYAM is a residential apartment project in HMT Nagar, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri. The registered promoter is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED. The project has a registered land extent of 334.45 sq.m. and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, comprising 10 2BHK / double-bedroom apartments of 95.26 sq.m. saleable area each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003944, and the proposed completion date is 23/12/2024.
More from Sri Sai Infradevelopers Pvt Ltd · 9 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200003944
- Registration valid
- 17/01/2022 to 23/12/2024; the certificate states a two-year validity period and records no extension
- Promoter
- SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Site area
- 334.45 sq.m. in the RERA land record
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 95.26 sq.m. per unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked; 10 available in the portal-derived unit record. The record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative
- Construction stage
- Not established by a current, independently verified progress report in the supplied evidence
The full project file
Description
This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, arranged across five floors on 334.45 sq m of land. It is registered with TG-RERA as a New Project, with completion proposed for 23/12/2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 334.45 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 23/12/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 70.6 to 73.7 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 95.26 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 95.26 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s disclosures describe residential amenities and infrastructure, including water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.
- landscaped gardens
- clubhouse
- swimming pool
- gym
- indoor games
- children’s play zones
- CCTV Cameras
- Covered Car Parking
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- Indoor
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
Specifications
- Design
- well-optimized floor plans, natural ventilation, abundant sunlight
- Interior
- Premium-quality fittings, contemporary interiors
Location & connectivity
The project is in HMT Nagar, Hyderabad, in Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Habsiguda Metro Station (0.84 km), Santosh Family Dhaba (0.81 km) and Suraksha Childrens Hospital (1.69 km).
- Suraksha Childrens Hospital1.69 km
- Habsiguda Metro Station0.84 km
- Santosh Family Dhaba0.81 km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with 7 other registered projects. Its official website and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Siva Sri Nilayam in HMT Nagar, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Sri Sai Siva Sri Nilayam in Uppal Kalan, Secunderabadhousing.com
- SIVA SRI NILAYAM Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200003944aurumproptech.in
- Siva Sri Nilayam - Uppal Kalan, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Siva Sri Nilayam HMT Nagar, Nacharam, Secunderabad99acres.com
- SIVA SRI NILAYAM (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- Siva Sri Nilayam FAQs - Projects in Secunderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SIVA SRI NILAYAM
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200003944
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 23/12/2021
- Proposed completion
- 23/12/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 334 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 953 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- HMT Nagar
- Mandal
- Uppal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500076
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is SIVA SRI NILAYAM registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SIVA SRI NILAYAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003944; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SIVA SRI NILAYAM?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is SIVA SRI NILAYAM located?
SIVA SRI NILAYAM is in HMT Nagar, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500076).
When will SIVA SRI NILAYAM be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 23/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.