thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Siva Sri Nilayam

SIVA SRI NILAYAM is a residential apartment project in HMT Nagar, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri. The registered promoter is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED. The project has a registered land extent of 334.45 sq.m. and one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors, comprising 10 2BHK / double-bedroom apartments of 95.26 sq.m. saleable area each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200003944, and the proposed completion date is 23/12/2024.

More from Sri Sai Infradevelopers Pvt Ltd · 9 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003944
Registration valid
17/01/2022 to 23/12/2024; the certificate states a two-year validity period and records no extension
Promoter
SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Site area
334.45 sq.m. in the RERA land record
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Saleable area
95.26 sq.m. per unit
Booked / available
0 booked; 10 available in the portal-derived unit record. The record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative
Construction stage
Not established by a current, independently verified progress report in the supplied evidence

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project with 10 units in one tower, arranged across five floors on 334.45 sq m of land. It is registered with TG-RERA as a New Project, with completion proposed for 23/12/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
334.45 sq mRERA filing
Possession
23/12/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from bigestate.io
Photo from gharpe.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 70.6 to 73.7 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 95.26 sq m per unit.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK95.26 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s disclosures describe residential amenities and infrastructure, including water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.

12 amenities
  • landscaped gardens
  • clubhouse
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • indoor games
  • children’s play zones
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Security Personnel
  • Indoor
  • 24Hrs Backup Electricity

Specifications

Design
well-optimized floor plans, natural ventilation, abundant sunlight
Interior
Premium-quality fittings, contemporary interiors

Location & connectivity

The project is in HMT Nagar, Hyderabad, in Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Habsiguda Metro Station (0.84 km), Santosh Family Dhaba (0.81 km) and Suraksha Childrens Hospital (1.69 km).

Hmt Nagar, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Suraksha Childrens Hospital1.69 km
  • Habsiguda Metro Station0.84 km
  • Santosh Family Dhaba0.81 km

Promoter

The promoter is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company, with 7 other registered projects. Its official website and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.

SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
7 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched Dec-2021commonfloor

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SIVA SRI NILAYAM
Developer / Promoter
SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003944
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
23/12/2021
Proposed completion
23/12/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
334 sq m
Approved built-up area
953 sq m (0.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
HMT Nagar
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500076
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is SIVA SRI NILAYAM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SIVA SRI NILAYAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003944; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SIVA SRI NILAYAM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI SAI INFRADEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is SIVA SRI NILAYAM located?

SIVA SRI NILAYAM is in HMT Nagar, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500076).

When will SIVA SRI NILAYAM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 23/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Uppal