SPARK CITY at BALANAGR
SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is a plotted development with open plots in JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district. The registered promoter is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN. The project covers 29041.96 sq.mt and comprises 111 individual plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes ranging from 122.51 sqm to 241.06 sqm; no towers or floors are stated. It is registered with TG-RERA as P01400007813, with proposed completion listed as 23/12/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01400007813
- Registration valid
- 2 March 2024 to 23 December 2025, as stated on the registration certificate. This is the registration-validity period, not an occupancy certificate.
- Promoter
- RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN
- Site area
- 29041.96 sq.mt
- Building permit
- MUDA is identified with layout approval 325015/LP/GP/279571/0001/2023, dated 23-12-2023
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied data.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress assessment or project-completion certificate is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The layout approval is tentative
The full project file
Description
Spark City at Balanagr is a plotted development recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists a land area of 29,041.96 sq m and proposed completion on 23 December 2025.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 29041.96 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 23/12/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved layout drawing shows plot sizes from 84–251 sq m (100–300 sq yd), measured from the drawing and to be verified; the TG-RERA filing records 111 plots, while bookings and saleable area are not disclosed. The developer’s marketing lists 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations, and claims plot built-up areas of 1,323–3,312 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | housing | |
| 4 BHK | housing | |
| plot | 1,323 - 3,312 sq ft | housing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities and infrastructure include parks or green space, roads, water supply, sewerage, drainage, lighting and fire-safety provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- fire sprinklers
- full power backup
- meter room
- landscape garden and tree planting
Location & connectivity
The filing places the project in Jeedigutta Thanda, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district; the developer’s marketing gives the location as Balanagar, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Balanagar Bus Stop (0.12 km), Balnagar (0.14 km) and Indian Oil Fuel Station (0.20 km).
- Balanagar Bus Stop0.12 km
- Balnagar0.14 km
- Indian Oil Fuel Station0.20 km
Promoter
The promoter is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN; the filing describes the organization as two individuals. The count of its other registered projects, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.
Sources & web results
- Rajesh Jallan Ajit Kumar Jallan Spark City At Balanagr ...housing.com
- SPARK CITY at BALANAGR Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- SPARK CITY at BALANAGR (Telangana) Report & Status | Real ...realestatereports.in
- Spark City At Balanagr - Balanagar, Mahabubnagar99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SPARK CITY at BALANAGR
- Developer / Promoter
- RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01400007813
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 23/12/2023
- Proposed completion
- 23/12/2025
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 29,042 sq m (7.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 16,335 sq m (4.0 acres)
- Locality
- JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Jeedigutta Thanda
- Mandal
- Balanagar
- District
- Mahabubnagar
- PIN code
- 509202
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is SPARK CITY at BALANAGR registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01400007813; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SPARK CITY at BALANAGR?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN.
Where is SPARK CITY at BALANAGR located?
SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is in JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Balanagar, Mahabubnagar, Telangana (509202).
When will SPARK CITY at BALANAGR be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 23/12/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.