thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

SPARK CITY at BALANAGR

SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is a plotted development with open plots in JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district. The registered promoter is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN. The project covers 29041.96 sq.mt and comprises 111 individual plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes ranging from 122.51 sqm to 241.06 sqm; no towers or floors are stated. It is registered with TG-RERA as P01400007813, with proposed completion listed as 23/12/2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01400007813
Registration valid
2 March 2024 to 23 December 2025, as stated on the registration certificate. This is the registration-validity period, not an occupancy certificate.
Promoter
RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN
Site area
29041.96 sq.mt
Building permit
MUDA is identified with layout approval 325015/LP/GP/279571/0001/2023, dated 23-12-2023
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied data.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress assessment or project-completion certificate is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The layout approval is tentative

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Spark City at Balanagr is a plotted development recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists a land area of 29,041.96 sq m and proposed completion on 23 December 2025.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
29041.96 sq mRERA filing
Possession
23/12/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved layout drawing shows plot sizes from 84–251 sq m (100–300 sq yd), measured from the drawing and to be verified; the TG-RERA filing records 111 plots, while bookings and saleable area are not disclosed. The developer’s marketing lists 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations, and claims plot built-up areas of 1,323–3,312 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSource
3 BHKhousing
4 BHKhousing
plot1,323 - 3,312 sq fthousing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities and infrastructure include parks or green space, roads, water supply, sewerage, drainage, lighting and fire-safety provisions.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • fire sprinklers
  • full power backup
  • meter room
  • landscape garden and tree planting

Location & connectivity

The filing places the project in Jeedigutta Thanda, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district; the developer’s marketing gives the location as Balanagar, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Balanagar Bus Stop (0.12 km), Balnagar (0.14 km) and Indian Oil Fuel Station (0.20 km).

Jeedigutta Thanda, Balanagar, Mahabubnagar
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Balanagar Bus Stop0.12 km
  • Balnagar0.14 km
  • Indian Oil Fuel Station0.20 km

Promoter

The promoter is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN; the filing describes the organization as two individuals. The count of its other registered projects, official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.

RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SPARK CITY at BALANAGR
Developer / Promoter
RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01400007813
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
23/12/2023
Proposed completion
23/12/2025
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
29,042 sq m (7.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
16,335 sq m (4.0 acres)
Locality
JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Jeedigutta Thanda
Mandal
Balanagar
District
Mahabubnagar
PIN code
509202
Documents on File
18

Frequently asked questions

Is SPARK CITY at BALANAGR registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01400007813; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SPARK CITY at BALANAGR?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RAJESH JALLAN AND AJIT KUMAR JALLAN.

Where is SPARK CITY at BALANAGR located?

SPARK CITY at BALANAGR is in JEEDIGUTTA THANDA, Balanagar, Mahabubnagar, Telangana (509202).

When will SPARK CITY at BALANAGR be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 23/12/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Jeedigutta Thanda