Sridhaam Villas
SRIDHAAM VILLAS is a residential villa project in Mokila, Shankarpalle Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS. It has a total site area of 26,961.63 sq.m. and comprises 59 4BHK villas, generally shown as Ground plus two upper floors, and one clubhouse. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400009043, with proposed completion on 18/01/2030.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- The record identifies the project as a New Project. The registration certificate is on file; the supplied record does not establish a later extension.
- Registration valid
- 18/09/2024–18/09/2029, as stated on the TG-RERA certificate. This is registration validity, not the project completion date.
- Promoter
- SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS; the certificate names Sri Srinivasa Constructions as promoter.
- Site area
- 26,961.63 sq.m. total site area; 26,744.88 sq.m. net site area in the HMDA drawing. The drawing identifies 216.75 sq.m. as road-widening area.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the technical approval is forwarded to the local body for final sanction.
- Booked / available
- RERA portal data, with no as-of date in the supplied record: 0 booked, 59 available for the 4BHK configuration. Treat counts as indicative.
- Construction stage
- The project is registered as a New Project and the promoter’s Form B gives a completion undertaking
- Occupancy certificate
- No project occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents; no tower-wise or phase-wise OC status is established.
The full project file
Description
Sridhaam Villas is a residential villa project in Mokila, recorded as a New Project with TG-RERA. The filing records 59 units on 26,961.63 sq m of land, with 60 towers/blocks and a proposed completion date of 18 January 2030.
- Project type
- Residential (villa)RERA filing
- Units
- 59RERA filing
- Land area
- 26961.63 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 18/01/2030RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings did not yield a measured carpet-area figure for the filed 4BHK configuration. TG-RERA records 59 4BHK units, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 391.6 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 4BHK | 391.6 sq m | RERA filing |
| 4 Beds | rathiglobalrealty |
Amenities
The disclosed amenity provision includes park/open-space and community-building features, alongside project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
Location & connectivity
The project is in Mokila, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the marketing listing gives the address as Mokila, Hyderabad, pincode 501503. Nearby places listed by the developer's marketing source include JB Green Space (1.1 Km), KPN Fresh - Mokila (1.5 Km), Vijetha Supermarket Mokila (1.5 Km), CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center (2.4 Km), and Tangatur - Hospital (3.7 Km).
- Tangatur - Hospital3.7 Km
- CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center2.4 Km
- JB Green Space1.1 Km
- KPN Fresh - Mokila1.5 Km
- Vijetha Supermarket Mokila1.5 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The disclosed project information lists 7 other registered projects; an official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 18/01/2030, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2029.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2029; the RERA filing says 18/01/2030. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sri Srinivasa Constructions - Fast Growing Construction ...srisrinivasaconstructions.co.in
- Sri Srinivasa Sridhaam Villas in Mokila, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Dpr Sridhaam Villas in Mokila, Hyderabadhousing.com
- SRIDHAAM VILLAS Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400009043aurumproptech.in
- Sri Sridhaam Villas Shankarpally | 3BHK villas in Hyderabadhomefleet.in
- Sri Sridhaam Villas Mokila, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Sri Sridhaam Villasbrokernetwork.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SRIDHAAM VILLAS
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400009043
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 18/09/2024
- Proposed completion
- 18/01/2030
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 26,962 sq m (6.7 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 22,929 sq m (5.7 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 60
- Locality
- MOKILA, Mokila
- Mandal
- Shankarpalle
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501203
- Documents on File
- 42
Frequently asked questions
Is SRIDHAAM VILLAS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SRIDHAAM VILLAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400009043; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SRIDHAAM VILLAS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is SRIDHAAM VILLAS located?
SRIDHAAM VILLAS is in MOKILA, Shankarpalle, Rangareddy, Telangana (501203).
When will SRIDHAAM VILLAS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/01/2030. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.