thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sridhaam Villas

SRIDHAAM VILLAS is a residential villa project in Mokila, Shankarpalle Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS. It has a total site area of 26,961.63 sq.m. and comprises 59 4BHK villas, generally shown as Ground plus two upper floors, and one clubhouse. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02400009043, with proposed completion on 18/01/2030.

At a glance

RERA registration
The record identifies the project as a New Project. The registration certificate is on file; the supplied record does not establish a later extension.
Registration valid
18/09/2024–18/09/2029, as stated on the TG-RERA certificate. This is registration validity, not the project completion date.
Promoter
SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS; the certificate names Sri Srinivasa Constructions as promoter.
Site area
26,961.63 sq.m. total site area; 26,744.88 sq.m. net site area in the HMDA drawing. The drawing identifies 216.75 sq.m. as road-widening area.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the technical approval is forwarded to the local body for final sanction.
Booked / available
RERA portal data, with no as-of date in the supplied record: 0 booked, 59 available for the 4BHK configuration. Treat counts as indicative.
Construction stage
The project is registered as a New Project and the promoter’s Form B gives a completion undertaking
Occupancy certificate
No project occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents; no tower-wise or phase-wise OC status is established.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sridhaam Villas is a residential villa project in Mokila, recorded as a New Project with TG-RERA. The filing records 59 units on 26,961.63 sq m of land, with 60 towers/blocks and a proposed completion date of 18 January 2030.

Project type
Residential (villa)RERA filing
Units
59RERA filing
Land area
26961.63 sq mRERA filing
Possession
18/01/2030RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings did not yield a measured carpet-area figure for the filed 4BHK configuration. TG-RERA records 59 4BHK units, with 0 booked and a saleable area of 391.6 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
4BHK391.6 sq mRERA filing
4 Bedsrathiglobalrealty

Amenities

The disclosed amenity provision includes park/open-space and community-building features, alongside project infrastructure.

2 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings

Location & connectivity

The project is in Mokila, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district; the marketing listing gives the address as Mokila, Hyderabad, pincode 501503. Nearby places listed by the developer's marketing source include JB Green Space (1.1 Km), KPN Fresh - Mokila (1.5 Km), Vijetha Supermarket Mokila (1.5 Km), CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center (2.4 Km), and Tangatur - Hospital (3.7 Km).

Mokila, Shankarpalle, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Tangatur - Hospital3.7 Km
  • CHAKRASIDDH Traditional Holistic Healing Research Center2.4 Km
  • JB Green Space1.1 Km
  • KPN Fresh - Mokila1.5 Km
  • Vijetha Supermarket Mokila1.5 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The disclosed project information lists 7 other registered projects; an official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed.

SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS
7 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 September 2024magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 18/01/2030, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2029.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2029; the RERA filing says 18/01/2030. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SRIDHAAM VILLAS
Developer / Promoter
SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400009043
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
18/09/2024
Proposed completion
18/01/2030
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
26,962 sq m (6.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
22,929 sq m (5.7 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
60
Locality
MOKILA, Mokila
Mandal
Shankarpalle
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501203
Documents on File
42

Frequently asked questions

Is SRIDHAAM VILLAS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SRIDHAAM VILLAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400009043; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SRIDHAAM VILLAS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI SRINIVASA CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is SRIDHAAM VILLAS located?

SRIDHAAM VILLAS is in MOKILA, Shankarpalle, Rangareddy, Telangana (501203).

When will SRIDHAAM VILLAS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/01/2030. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Mokila