thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Srivani

SRIVANI is a residential apartment project in Patighanapur Village, PATANCHERU Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by the registered promoter SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS. It covers 3,945.32 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 Upper floors and 80 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 116.35 sq. m. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01100006817, and the project header states a proposed completion date of 02/06/2029.

More from Svs Spacio Developers · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100006817, granted under section 5; registration certificate issued 30/08/2023
Registration valid
30/08/2023–02/02/2029, stated as five years on the certificate; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
Promoter
SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership
Site area
3,945.32 sq. m; RERA records this as both total and net area, with affected area recorded as 00
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the technical approval identifies Patighanpur Grampanchayath as the delegated local authority
Homes
80 units in the RERA filing; the approval extract does not give an approved unit count
Saleable area
116.35 sq. m per unit
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-stage information is supplied. The RERA amenity record shows 0% for its listed items; it does not establish overall construction progress.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SRIVANI is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing describes its scale and proposed completion.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
80RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
3945.32 sq mRERA filing
Possession
02/06/2029RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK apartments with a saleable area of 116.35 sq m; it records 80 units, none booked.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK116.35 sq mRERA filing
2 Beds99acres

Amenities

The developer advertises a range of resident amenities, while the filing lists common services and infrastructure.

14 amenities
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Paved Compound
  • Medical Facilities
  • Pet Grooming
  • Children's play area
  • Gymnasium
  • Car Parking
  • Fire Fighting System
  • Full Power Backup
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • power backup
  • 24 x 7 security
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games

Specifications

living area flooring
vitrified tiles
master bedroom walls
oil bound distemper
structure
RCC frame structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Patighanapur, PATANCHERU mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502300. Nearby listings place Nehru Outer Ring Road approximately 3.5 km away, Shantiniketan High School 5.0 km away, and Nehru Udyan Park 7.9 km away.

Patighanapur, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Nehru Outer Ring Road approximately3.5 km
  • Shantiniketan High School5.0 km
  • Nehru Udyan Park7.9 km

Promoter

The promoter is SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS, a partnership; one other registered project is recorded. The named architect is K VISHNU DATTU, and the structural engineer is A SAMAHA.

SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS
1 other project on record

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives the locality as PATIGHANAPUR, while the developer's marketing on Magicbricks describes it as “Patighanpur, Hyderabad.”

  • Locality: magicbricks says Patighanpur, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says PATIGHANAPUR. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SRIVANI
Developer / Promoter
SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01100006817
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
02/02/2023
Proposed completion
02/06/2029
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
3,945 sq m (1.0 acres)
Approved built-up area
9,391 sq m (2.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
PATIGHANAPUR
Mandal
PATANCHERU
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502300
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is SRIVANI registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SRIVANI is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100006817; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SRIVANI?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS.

Where is SRIVANI located?

SRIVANI is in PATIGHANAPUR, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).

When will SRIVANI be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/06/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Patighanpur