Srivani
SRIVANI is a residential apartment project in Patighanapur Village, PATANCHERU Mandal, Sangareddy District, developed by the registered promoter SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS. It covers 3,945.32 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 Upper floors and 80 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 116.35 sq. m. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01100006817, and the project header states a proposed completion date of 02/06/2029.
More from Svs Spacio Developers · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100006817, granted under section 5; registration certificate issued 30/08/2023
- Registration valid
- 30/08/2023–02/02/2029, stated as five years on the certificate; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate
- Promoter
- SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS, recorded as a partnership
- Site area
- 3,945.32 sq. m; RERA records this as both total and net area, with affected area recorded as 00
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the technical approval identifies Patighanpur Grampanchayath as the delegated local authority
- Homes
- 80 units in the RERA filing; the approval extract does not give an approved unit count
- Saleable area
- 116.35 sq. m per unit
- Construction stage
- No independently verified construction-stage information is supplied. The RERA amenity record shows 0% for its listed items; it does not establish overall construction progress.
The full project file
Description
SRIVANI is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing describes its scale and proposed completion.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 80RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 3945.32 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 02/06/2029RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK apartments with a saleable area of 116.35 sq m; it records 80 units, none booked.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 116.35 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2 Beds | 99acres |
Amenities
The developer advertises a range of resident amenities, while the filing lists common services and infrastructure.
- Vastu Compliant
- Paved Compound
- Medical Facilities
- Pet Grooming
- Children's play area
- Gymnasium
- Car Parking
- Fire Fighting System
- Full Power Backup
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- power backup
- 24 x 7 security
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
Specifications
- living area flooring
- vitrified tiles
- master bedroom walls
- oil bound distemper
- structure
- RCC frame structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Patighanapur, PATANCHERU mandal, Sangareddy district, PIN 502300. Nearby listings place Nehru Outer Ring Road approximately 3.5 km away, Shantiniketan High School 5.0 km away, and Nehru Udyan Park 7.9 km away.
- Nehru Outer Ring Road approximately3.5 km
- Shantiniketan High School5.0 km
- Nehru Udyan Park7.9 km
Promoter
The promoter is SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS, a partnership; one other registered project is recorded. The named architect is K VISHNU DATTU, and the structural engineer is A SAMAHA.
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as PATIGHANAPUR, while the developer's marketing on Magicbricks describes it as “Patighanpur, Hyderabad.”
- Locality: magicbricks says Patighanpur, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says PATIGHANAPUR. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- SVS Srivani Location Map Patighanpur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- housing.com
- SRIVANI Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P01100006817aurumproptech.in
- SVS Srivani Patighanpur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- SRIVANI (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- SVS Srivani FAQs - Patighanpur, Patancheru99acres.com
- Flats for Sale in SVS Srivani, Patighanpur, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SRIVANI
- Developer / Promoter
- SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100006817
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 02/02/2023
- Proposed completion
- 02/06/2029
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 3,945 sq m (1.0 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 9,391 sq m (2.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- PATIGHANAPUR
- Mandal
- PATANCHERU
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502300
- Documents on File
- 12
Frequently asked questions
Is SRIVANI registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SRIVANI is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100006817; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SRIVANI?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SVS SPACIO DEVELOPERS.
Where is SRIVANI located?
SRIVANI is in PATIGHANAPUR, PATANCHERU, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).
When will SRIVANI be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 02/06/2029. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.