Sukruth Aavaas
Sukruth Aavaas is a residential apartment project in Hydernagar Village, Ranga Reddy district; the mandal is not disclosed in the project identity fields. The registered promoter is SRI SADGURU CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The project has a 747.84 m² site and one residential building with a Stilt + 5 floors, comprising 20 2BHK units. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02400000417, and its proposed completion is 24/06/2024.
More from Sri Sadguru Constructions · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000417; certificate issued 12/03/2019; stated validity from 12/03/2019 to 24/06/2024.
- Promoter
- SRI SADGURU CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership.
- Site area
- 747.84 m² total site area; 747.84 m² net area; road-affected area recorded as 0 m².
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- GHMC permit conditions refer to sanctioned units but the supplied permit extraction does not state their number. TG-RERA unit data records 20 2BHK units.
- Saleable area
- 113.22 m² per unit.
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived record shows 0 booked and 20 available; no as-of date is provided, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- The supplied certificate records the building as completed and fit for occupation; independent present-day site inspection is not supplied.
The full project file
Description
Sukruth Aavaas is a residential apartment project with 20 units in one tower and five floors on 747.84 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with a proposed completion date of 24 June 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 747.84 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 24/06/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The configuration is 2BHK; carpet area is listed as “On request,” and no carpet-area measurement from the approved drawings is available. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 113.22 sq m per unit; the developer advertises a built-up area of 1,200–1,240 sq ft.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | On request | 1200 - 1240 Sq.ft | 113.22 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include recreational, security, parking, lift and power-backup features.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Water Storage
- Waste Disposal
- 3 Tier Security System
- Kids play area
- 24x7 security services
- CCTV Surveillance
- Intercom
- Solar fenced boundary wall
- 6 passenger KONE elevator
- Power backup
- Granite, fall ceiling & LED lamps in every corridor
- Pre-fixed individual water meters
- Car parking with ample space
- Wide driveways
- Reserved Parking
- Lift
- Security
- Gymnasium
Specifications
- Compliance
- Vaastu Shastra compliance
- Construction Quality
- Quality construction as per ISO standards
- Design
- Eco friendly design and construction
- Finishing
- Smooth aesthetic finish with leak proof joints
- Materials
- Superior A Grade quality materials with fine finishing
- Treatment
- Termite Control & Chemical treatment from pre constructive stages
Location & connectivity
The project is in Hydernagar, Ranga Reddy, at the address listed as Sukruth Aavaas, Kukatpally, Ranga Reddy North, Hydernagar Hyderabad, Telangana 500072, 500090. Nearby listings include Nizampet Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Vignan College of Education (college entrance) (0.8 Km), and Asian Gpr Multiplex (2.4 Km).
- Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering Technology1.5 Km
- Vignan College of Education (college entrance)0.8 Km
- Sri Saastra Junior College0.8 Km
- Rajadhani Residential School5.3 Km
- Sparkling Stars1.3 Km
- Nizampet Bus Stop0.3 Km
- Bhavyas Anandham Bus Stop1.0 Km
- Vijetha Super Market0.8 Km
- Asian Gpr Multiplex2.4 Km
- Creative Looks0.4 Km
- Vijetha Super market - Pragathinagar1.6 Km
- Sunrise Super Market0.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SRI SADGURU CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with 4 other registered projects. An official website and named architect or engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.
Additional details
- Approval
- GHMC approved as per RERA Act
Sources & web results
- Sukruth Aavaas in Nizampet, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Sri Sadguru Sukruth Aavaas RERA Detailssquareyards.com
- Sri Sadguru Sukruth Aavaas in Hyder Nagar, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Sukruth Aavaas FAQs - Hyder Nagar99acres.com
- Sukruth Aavaas Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Sri Sadguru Sukruth Aavaas - Hyder Nagarbigestate.io
- Flats for Sale in Sukruth Aavaas, Hyder Nagar, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Sukruth Aavaas
- Developer / Promoter
- SRI SADGURU CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000417
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 14/09/2018
- Proposed completion
- 24/06/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 748 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,159 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Hydernagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500072
- Documents on File
- 30
Frequently asked questions
Is Sukruth Aavaas registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Sukruth Aavaas is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000417; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Sukruth Aavaas?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI SADGURU CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is Sukruth Aavaas located?
Sukruth Aavaas is in Hydernagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (500072).
When will Sukruth Aavaas be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 24/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.