thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Svr Towers

SVR TOWERS is a residential apartment project in Jeedimetla Village, Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter S S PROJECTS, a partnership. The project occupies 710.60 sq. m and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 29 apartments: 24 2BHK and 5 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200004356, issued 04/04/2022, with validity through 25/11/2024; the stated construction completion deadline is before 25 November, 2024.

More from S S Projects · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200004356, issued 04/04/2022; the certificate states validity from 04/04/2022 through 25/11/2024. The record says it was not extended.
Promoter
S S PROJECTS, identified as a partnership.
Site area
Total and net area: 710.60 sq. m; road-affected and nala-affected areas are each recorded as 0.0 sq. m in the permit.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC); permit delegated to Kukatpally Zone.
Homes
The project filing lists 29 units: 24 2BHK and 5 3BHK. The permit condition says the sanctioned unit count must not be increased without prior GHMC approval
Saleable area
2BHK: 62.31 sq. m; 3BHK: 124.0 sq. m.
Construction stage
No current, independently verified construction-stage evidence is supplied. The building permit authorized construction
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is present in the supplied records. The permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SVR TOWERS is a residential apartment project with 29 units in one tower of five floors on 710.60 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with completion proposed for 25 November 2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
29RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
710.60 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/11/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from justdial.com

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area is 57.9 sq m, measured from the approved floor-plan drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 24 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 62.31 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area is 71.8 sq m, measured from the approved floor-plan drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The filing records 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 124.0 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK99.59 Sq.mt. avg area62.31 sq mRERA filing
3BHK124.00 Sq.mt. avg area124.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include shared green and recreation features, alongside listed utilities and services.

9 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • yoga areas
  • jogging / cycle track
  • power backup
  • 24 x 7 security
  • CCTV / video surveillance
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games

Specifications

living area flooring
vitrified tiles
master bedroom walls
oil bound distemper
structure
RCC frame structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, in Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing source are Swikriti Childrens Clinic (0.1 km), Meenakshi Estates Park (0.3 km) and Dhatrak Public School (0.7 km).

Jeedimetla-Village, Qutballapur, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Dhatrak Public School0.7 km
  • Meenakshi Estates Park0.3 km
  • Swikriti Childrens Clinic0.1 km

Promoter

The promoter is S S PROJECTS, a partnership, with one other registered project. The filing names Rajesh Popuru as architect and G Lokanath as structural engineer.

S S PROJECTS
1 other project on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SVR TOWERS
Developer / Promoter
S S PROJECTS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200004356
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
25/11/2021
Proposed completion
25/11/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
711 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,775 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Jeedimetla Village, Jeedimetla-Village
Mandal
Qutballapur
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500067
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is SVR TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SVR TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004356; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SVR TOWERS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S PROJECTS.

Where is SVR TOWERS located?

SVR TOWERS is in Jeedimetla Village, Jeedimetla-Village, Qutballapur, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500067).

When will SVR TOWERS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Jeedimetla