Svr Towers
SVR TOWERS is a residential apartment project in Jeedimetla Village, Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter S S PROJECTS, a partnership. The project occupies 710.60 sq. m and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 29 apartments: 24 2BHK and 5 3BHK. Its TG-RERA registration is P02200004356, issued 04/04/2022, with validity through 25/11/2024; the stated construction completion deadline is before 25 November, 2024.
More from S S Projects · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200004356, issued 04/04/2022; the certificate states validity from 04/04/2022 through 25/11/2024. The record says it was not extended.
- Promoter
- S S PROJECTS, identified as a partnership.
- Site area
- Total and net area: 710.60 sq. m; road-affected and nala-affected areas are each recorded as 0.0 sq. m in the permit.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC); permit delegated to Kukatpally Zone.
- Homes
- The project filing lists 29 units: 24 2BHK and 5 3BHK. The permit condition says the sanctioned unit count must not be increased without prior GHMC approval
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 62.31 sq. m; 3BHK: 124.0 sq. m.
- Construction stage
- No current, independently verified construction-stage evidence is supplied. The building permit authorized construction
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is present in the supplied records. The permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation.
The full project file
Description
SVR TOWERS is a residential apartment project with 29 units in one tower of five floors on 710.60 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with completion proposed for 25 November 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 29RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 710.60 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 25/11/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The 2BHK carpet area is 57.9 sq m, measured from the approved floor-plan drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 24 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 62.31 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area is 71.8 sq m, measured from the approved floor-plan drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The filing records 5 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 124.0 sq m.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 99.59 Sq.mt. avg area | 62.31 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 124.00 Sq.mt. avg area | 124.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include shared green and recreation features, alongside listed utilities and services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- kids' play areas / sand pits
- yoga areas
- jogging / cycle track
- power backup
- 24 x 7 security
- CCTV / video surveillance
- normal park / central green
- indoor games
Specifications
- living area flooring
- vitrified tiles
- master bedroom walls
- oil bound distemper
- structure
- RCC frame structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, in Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing source are Swikriti Childrens Clinic (0.1 km), Meenakshi Estates Park (0.3 km) and Dhatrak Public School (0.7 km).
- Dhatrak Public School0.7 km
- Meenakshi Estates Park0.3 km
- Swikriti Childrens Clinic0.1 km
Promoter
The promoter is S S PROJECTS, a partnership, with one other registered project. The filing names Rajesh Popuru as architect and G Lokanath as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- SS SVR Towers RERA Details - P02200004356, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- squareyards.com
- Flats for Sale in SS SVR Towers, Quthbullapur, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- SS SVR Towers FAQs - Qutbullapur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- SS SVR Towers Jeedimetla, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
- S S SVR Towers in Quthbullapur, Hyderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SVR TOWERS
- Developer / Promoter
- S S PROJECTS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200004356
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 25/11/2021
- Proposed completion
- 25/11/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 711 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,775 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Jeedimetla Village, Jeedimetla-Village
- Mandal
- Qutballapur
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500067
- Documents on File
- 9
Frequently asked questions
Is SVR TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SVR TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004356; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SVR TOWERS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S PROJECTS.
Where is SVR TOWERS located?
SVR TOWERS is in Jeedimetla Village, Jeedimetla-Village, Qutballapur, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500067).
When will SVR TOWERS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.