Balaji Township
BALAJI TOWNSHIP is a residential plotted development at Vattipally Revenue Village, also described as Rajupeta Thanda, in Marriguda Mandal, Nalgonda District. The registered promoter is THIRAMDAS SESHAIAH. The RERA filing records a land area of 3844.51 sqmts, and the draft layout approval identifies 12 residential plots; no tower or floor configuration is disclosed. The TG-RERA registration number is P01800009947, and the proposed completion date is 30/01/2026.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01800009947
- Registration valid
- The Form C certificate states validity from 30/01/2024 to 30/01/2026, unless extended by the Authority.
- Promoter
- THIRAMDAS SESHAIAH in the Form C certificate; the project header lists THIRAMDAS.
- Site area
- 3844.51 sqmts is the RERA filing’s total and net area.
- Building permit
- District Town and Country Planning Officer, Nalgonda District; the approval record states the draft layout was delegated to Rajupeta Thanda G.P.
- Construction stage
- The supplied record does not independently verify current site progress.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy certificate or completion certificate is supplied.
The full project file
Description
Balaji Township is a plotted development on 3,844.51 sq m of land, with 1,400 units, as shown in the structured project overview. The TG-RERA filing classifies it as a new project and gives a proposed completion date of 30 January 2026.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 1400magicbricks
- Land area
- 3844.51 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 30/01/2026RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project is listed as a plot development; the available approved drawings have not yielded a measured carpet area. A third-party listing reports 2,274.33 sq m built-up and 3,844.51 sq m saleable area, attributed to that listing rather than stated as plot size.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| plot | nobroker | ||
| Plotted Development | 2274.33 | 3844.51 | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed features span landscaped and park areas, utilities and site infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Security
- Park
- Vaastu Compliant
- Parking
Location & connectivity
The filed address is Vattipally Revenue Village, PIN 508245, in Rajpeta thanda, Marriguda mandal, Nalgonda district. Listings place Yadagirigutta Bus Stand 0.3 Km away, Sri Thirumalamma Hospital 0.2 Km away, and Primary Health Center Yadgiripally Yadadri Town 1.5 Km away.
- Yadagirigutta Bus Stand0.3 Km
- Sri Thirumalamma Hospital0.2 Km
- Primary Health Center Yadgiripally Yadadri Town1.5 Km
Promoter
The promoter is THIRAMDAS; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is SYED ZAMEER HASAN, and the structural engineer is SAHANA G.
Additional details
- DTCP
- DTCP Approved layout
Filed vs marketed
The filing gives the locality as Vattipally Revenue Village, while Magicbricks markets the location as Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, PIN 508115.
- Locality: magicbricks says Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad; pincode 508115; the RERA filing says Vattipally Revenue Village. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sri Balaji Township in Yadagirigutta, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- BALAJI TOWNSHIP Hyderabad – RERA No. P01800009947aurumproptech.in
- Balaji Township Miryalguda Miryalaguda, Nalgonda99acres.com
- Balaji Township Miryalguda - Miryalaguda, Nalgonda99acres.com
- Sree Laxmi Balaji Township Shadnagar, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Sree Laxmi Balaji Township in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddyhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- BALAJI TOWNSHIP
- Developer / Promoter
- THIRAMDAS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01800009947
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 30/01/2024
- Proposed completion
- 30/01/2026
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- TLP.NO.03/2024/DTCPO/NLG
- Total site area
- 3,845 sq m (0.9 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,274 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Locality
- Vattipally Revenue Village, Rajpeta thanda
- Mandal
- Marriguda
- District
- Nalgonda
- PIN code
- 508245
- Documents on File
- 18
Frequently asked questions
Is BALAJI TOWNSHIP registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. BALAJI TOWNSHIP is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01800009947; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of BALAJI TOWNSHIP?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is THIRAMDAS.
Where is BALAJI TOWNSHIP located?
BALAJI TOWNSHIP is in Vattipally Revenue Village, Rajpeta thanda, Marriguda, Nalgonda, Telangana (508245).
When will BALAJI TOWNSHIP be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/01/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.