thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Balaji Township

BALAJI TOWNSHIP is a residential plotted development at Vattipally Revenue Village, also described as Rajupeta Thanda, in Marriguda Mandal, Nalgonda District. The registered promoter is THIRAMDAS SESHAIAH. The RERA filing records a land area of 3844.51 sqmts, and the draft layout approval identifies 12 residential plots; no tower or floor configuration is disclosed. The TG-RERA registration number is P01800009947, and the proposed completion date is 30/01/2026.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01800009947
Registration valid
The Form C certificate states validity from 30/01/2024 to 30/01/2026, unless extended by the Authority.
Promoter
THIRAMDAS SESHAIAH in the Form C certificate; the project header lists THIRAMDAS.
Site area
3844.51 sqmts is the RERA filing’s total and net area.
Building permit
District Town and Country Planning Officer, Nalgonda District; the approval record states the draft layout was delegated to Rajupeta Thanda G.P.
Construction stage
The supplied record does not independently verify current site progress.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy certificate or completion certificate is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Balaji Township is a plotted development on 3,844.51 sq m of land, with 1,400 units, as shown in the structured project overview. The TG-RERA filing classifies it as a new project and gives a proposed completion date of 30 January 2026.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
1400magicbricks
Land area
3844.51 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/01/2026RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project is listed as a plot development; the available approved drawings have not yielded a measured carpet area. A third-party listing reports 2,274.33 sq m built-up and 3,844.51 sq m saleable area, attributed to that listing rather than stated as plot size.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
plotnobroker
Plotted Development2274.333844.51aurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed features span landscaped and park areas, utilities and site infrastructure.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Security
  • Park
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Parking

Location & connectivity

The filed address is Vattipally Revenue Village, PIN 508245, in Rajpeta thanda, Marriguda mandal, Nalgonda district. Listings place Yadagirigutta Bus Stand 0.3 Km away, Sri Thirumalamma Hospital 0.2 Km away, and Primary Health Center Yadgiripally Yadadri Town 1.5 Km away.

Rajpeta thanda, Marriguda, Nalgonda
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Yadagirigutta Bus Stand0.3 Km
  • Sri Thirumalamma Hospital0.2 Km
  • Primary Health Center Yadgiripally Yadadri Town1.5 Km

Promoter

The promoter is THIRAMDAS; its entity type, count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed. The named architect is SYED ZAMEER HASAN, and the structural engineer is SAHANA G.

THIRAMDAS

Additional details

Approvals
DTCP
DTCP Approved layout

Filed vs marketed

The filing gives the locality as Vattipally Revenue Village, while Magicbricks markets the location as Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad, PIN 508115.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad; pincode 508115; the RERA filing says Vattipally Revenue Village. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BALAJI TOWNSHIP
Developer / Promoter
THIRAMDAS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01800009947
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/01/2024
Proposed completion
30/01/2026
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
TLP.NO.03/2024/DTCPO/NLG
Total site area
3,845 sq m (0.9 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,274 sq m (0.6 acres)
Locality
Vattipally Revenue Village, Rajpeta thanda
Mandal
Marriguda
District
Nalgonda
PIN code
508245
Documents on File
18

Frequently asked questions

Is BALAJI TOWNSHIP registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BALAJI TOWNSHIP is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01800009947; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of BALAJI TOWNSHIP?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is THIRAMDAS.

Where is BALAJI TOWNSHIP located?

BALAJI TOWNSHIP is in Vattipally Revenue Village, Rajpeta thanda, Marriguda, Nalgonda, Telangana (508245).

When will BALAJI TOWNSHIP be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/01/2026. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Marriguda