True Gold-9 B-Block
TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is a plotted development at Burgul Gram Panchayat, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP. The RERA-filed site area is 31,767.82 sq. m, and the filed layout approval describes 91 residential plots; buildings, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400005415, and Form B declares completion by 14-09-2024.
More from Verita Infra India LLP · 8 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400005415
- Registration valid
- 03/12/2022 to 15/09/2024; the supplied registration certificate does not record an extension
- Promoter
- M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
- Site area
- RERA filing: 31,767.82 sq. m total and net area
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning; the filed draft layout approval is delegated to Burgul Gram Panchayat
- Booked / available
- Not supplied
- Occupancy certificate
- No project completion certificate or occupancy certificate is supplied
The full project file
Description
TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is a plotted development with a land area of 31,767.82 sq m. The TG-RERA filing records the project as New Project, with a proposed completion date of 15/09/2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 31767.82 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/09/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project is a plotted development. Carpet area is not available: the approved drawing scans are pending measurement. The developer’s marketing advertises plot sizes of 1,320–8,597 sq ft and a 165 sq yd east-facing residential plot.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Plot | Facing | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| plot | 1,320 - 8,597 sq ft | squareyards | |||
| plot | 1,320 - 8,597 sq ft | squareyards | |||
| Residential Plot | 165 sq.yrd | East facing | magicbricks |
Amenities
Filed infrastructure includes internal roads, water supply, sewerage, storm-water drains, street lighting and rainwater harvesting; developer-marketed amenities include a park, security and a children’s play area.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- 24 X 7 security
- children's play area
- car parking
- gated community
- 24×7 security
- intercom
- Vaastu compliant
Specifications
- Status
- Completed
Location & connectivity
The RERA filing places the project at BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, PIN 509202, in Burgula, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include AVR shopping mall In Shadnagar (0.1 Km), Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Shadnagar Bustand (0.4 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km) and St Marys High School (1.0 Km).
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- AVR shopping mall In Shadnagar0.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP, with 3 other registered projects. The named architect is KIRTHI and the structural engineer is PARVATANENI SUBASH.
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, while Magicbricks markets it as Shadnagar, Hyderabad.
- Locality: magicbricks says Shadnagar, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- True Gold 9 Phase 1 in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- BBG True Gold RERA Details - P02400005415, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Building True Gold 9 B Block in Burgul, Ranga Reddyhousing.com
- Building Blocks True Gold 9 B Block in Burgul, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK Hyderabad – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Building True Gold 9 B Block — Survey No. 392/p,396/p & 397/p, At ...landseek.ai
- Building True Gold 4 RB Ph 1 Extension in Burgul, Ranga ...housing.com
- TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK
- Developer / Promoter
- M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400005415
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/09/2022
- Proposed completion
- 15/09/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- TLP.No.286/2022/H
- Total site area
- 31,768 sq m (7.8 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 18,624 sq m (4.6 acres)
- Locality
- BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, Burgula
- Mandal
- Farooqnagar
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509202
- Documents on File
- 27
Frequently asked questions
Is TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005415; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP.
Where is TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK located?
TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is in BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, Burgula, Farooqnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509202).
When will TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.