thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

True Gold-9 B-Block

TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is a plotted development at Burgul Gram Panchayat, Farooqnagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP. The RERA-filed site area is 31,767.82 sq. m, and the filed layout approval describes 91 residential plots; buildings, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400005415, and Form B declares completion by 14-09-2024.

More from Verita Infra India LLP · 8 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400005415
Registration valid
03/12/2022 to 15/09/2024; the supplied registration certificate does not record an extension
Promoter
M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
Site area
RERA filing: 31,767.82 sq. m total and net area
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning; the filed draft layout approval is delegated to Burgul Gram Panchayat
Booked / available
Not supplied
Occupancy certificate
No project completion certificate or occupancy certificate is supplied

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is a plotted development with a land area of 31,767.82 sq m. The TG-RERA filing records the project as New Project, with a proposed completion date of 15/09/2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
31767.82 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/09/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project is a plotted development. Carpet area is not available: the approved drawing scans are pending measurement. The developer’s marketing advertises plot sizes of 1,320–8,597 sq ft and a 165 sq yd east-facing residential plot.

TypeBuilt-upSaleablePlotFacingSource
plot1,320 - 8,597 sq ftsquareyards
plot1,320 - 8,597 sq ftsquareyards
Residential Plot165 sq.yrdEast facingmagicbricks

Amenities

Filed infrastructure includes internal roads, water supply, sewerage, storm-water drains, street lighting and rainwater harvesting; developer-marketed amenities include a park, security and a children’s play area.

8 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • 24 X 7 security
  • children's play area
  • car parking
  • gated community
  • 24×7 security
  • intercom
  • Vaastu compliant

Specifications

Status
Completed

Location & connectivity

The RERA filing places the project at BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, PIN 509202, in Burgula, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include AVR shopping mall In Shadnagar (0.1 Km), Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Shadnagar Bustand (0.4 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km) and St Marys High School (1.0 Km).

Burgula, Farooqnagar, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
  • St Marys High School1.0 Km
  • Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
  • Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
  • Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
  • AVR shopping mall In Shadnagar0.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP, with 3 other registered projects. The named architect is KIRTHI and the structural engineer is PARVATANENI SUBASH.

M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
3 other projects on record

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives the locality as BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, while Magicbricks markets it as Shadnagar, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Shadnagar, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK
Developer / Promoter
M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400005415
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/09/2022
Proposed completion
15/09/2024
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
TLP.No.286/2022/H
Total site area
31,768 sq m (7.8 acres)
Approved built-up area
18,624 sq m (4.6 acres)
Locality
BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, Burgula
Mandal
Farooqnagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
509202
Documents on File
27

Frequently asked questions

Is TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005415; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/s VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP.

Where is TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK located?

TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK is in BURGUL GRAMPANCHAYAT, Burgula, Farooqnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509202).

When will TRUE GOLD-9 B-BLOCK be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/09/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Burgula