True Greens 3 Phase 2
TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 is a plotted development at Ippalapally, Keshampet Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by registered promoter KOHINOOR TAJ CENTRAL LLP (LLP). The registered site extent is 60,500.50 sq m, and the approved draft layout records 185 plots; plot-size configurations are not disclosed. The project is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400001643, with proposed completion of 03/12/2022.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400001643
- Registration valid
- 13/02/2020 to 03/12/2022; the certificate records a two-year validity and says extension must be by the Authority. No extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
- Promoter
- KOHINOOR TAJ CENTRAL LLP (LLP)
- Site area
- 60,500.50 sq m, as recorded in the RERA project fields
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning; revised Draft Technical Layout Pattern approved and delegated to Ippalapally Gram Panchayat
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Construction stage
- RERA completeness is recorded as 80%, but this is not independently verified site progress and is not a plot-wise or infrastructure completion certificate.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied documents. The records concern a plotted layout
The full project file
Description
True Greens 3 Phase 2 is a plotted development on 60,500.50 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists it as a new project, with proposed completion on 3 December 2022.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 60500.50 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 03/12/2022RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The project is listed as a plotted development; its TG-RERA unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not disclosed. Carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plotted Development | 60500.50 sqmts | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include open space and parks, internal roads, rainwater harvesting, security and power backup.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Power Backup
- Security
- CCTV Camera
- Lift
Specifications
- Parking
- Open Parking
- Water Supply
- Borewell
Location & connectivity
The project is in Ippalapally, Keshampet, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya (0.2 Km), Shadnagar Railway Station (0.8 Km), and Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km).
- Omkar Sahithi Vidyalaya0.2 Km
- St Marys High School1.0 Km
- Noor College Of Education3.2 Km
- Pace Multiskilling Training Centre4.2 Km
- Shadnagar Railway Station0.8 Km
- Shadnagar Bustand0.4 Km
- Mahabodhi Diagnostic Centre1.2 Km
- Vijayajyothi Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- Vijaya Hospital0.4 Km
- Dr K Chandra Shakar Hospital0.4 Km
- Government Hospital-Shadnagar0.8 Km
- Sri JLM Shopping Mall1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is KOHINOOR TAJ CENTRAL LLP, an LLP. The number of its other registered projects, its official website and its named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Filed vs marketed
The filing lists the locality as IPPALAPALLY, while the developer's marketing lists Vemulanarva, Shadnagar, Hyderabad; the filing gives proposed completion as 03/12/2022, while the marketing lists possession as 01 December 2018.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2018; the RERA filing says 03/12/2022. magicbricks
- Locality: magicbricks says True Greens 3, Vemulanarva, Shadnagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, 509216.; the RERA filing says IPPALAPALLY. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- True Greens 3 in Shadnagar, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- BBG True Greens 3 RERA Details - P02400001643 ...squareyards.com
- TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- ghar.tv
- TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
- Building True Greens 3 Phase 2 in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddyhousing.com
- TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 | undefined | Ippalapallybhumiboss.com
- TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 (Telangana) Report & Status | Real ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2
- Developer / Promoter
- KOHINOOR TAJ CENTRAL LLP
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400001643
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 03/12/2019
- Proposed completion
- 03/12/2022
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 60,500 sq m (14.9 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 33,160 sq m (8.2 acres)
- Locality
- IPPALAPALLY, Ippalapally
- Mandal
- Keshampet
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 509201
- Documents on File
- 21
Frequently asked questions
Is TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001643; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is KOHINOOR TAJ CENTRAL LLP.
Where is TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 located?
TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 is in IPPALAPALLY, Keshampet, Rangareddy, Telangana (509201).
When will TRUE GREENS 3 PHASE 2 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 03/12/2022. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.