True Highlands Phase-I
TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is a plotted development in Mothighanapur, Balanagar Mandal, Mahabubnagar District, developed by registered promoter VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP. The registered site extent is 286153.21 sq. m, and the filed draft layout permission states 871 plots; buildings, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01400003980, with proposed completion on 15/12/2023.
More from Verita Infra India LLP · 8 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01400003980
- Registration valid
- 22/01/2022 to 15/12/2023; the certificate records no extension.
- Promoter
- VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP
- Site area
- 286153.21 sq. m in the RERA project record.
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning; the filed permission delegates to Gangadharpally Gram Panchayat.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified site-progress report or current construction-stage evidence was supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied evidence. For this plotted layout, the available approval is a draft layout permission
The full project file
Description
True Highlands Phase-I is a plotted development with 871 units across 286,153.21 sq m of land. It is recorded by TG-RERA as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 15 December 2023.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 871squareyards
- Land area
- 286153.21 sq mRERA filing
- Open space
- 15%-25%squareyards
- Possession
- 15/12/2023RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The development is described as plots. The project’s approved drawings have not been measured for carpet area; Square Yards advertises plots of 1,320 sq ft, while the filing’s plot configuration, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1320 Sq. Ft. | squareyards | |
| Plotted Development | 158033.79 sqmts | 286153.21 sqmts | aurumproptech |
Amenities
The listed amenities include open and landscaped areas, community facilities and project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- green strip/park
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Large Green Area
- Open Space
- Children's Park
- Club House
- Community Hall
Specifications
- Environment
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park, Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
- Utilities
- Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water Drains, Street Lighting
Location & connectivity
The project is marketed as being in Bala Nagar, Hyderabad; the RERA record identifies Mothighanapur village, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district. Nearby listings include Gautami Junior College (0.9 km), HMDA Park (2.8 km) and Ankura Kodali Hospital (0.3 km).
- Gautami Junior College0.9 km
- Hmda Park2.8 km
- Ankura Kodali Hospital0.3 km
Promoter
The promoter is VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP with 3 other registered projects. The named architect is VADREVU SURYA DEEPIKA and the named structural engineer is PARVATANENI SUBASH.
Sources & web results
- squareyards.com
- BBG True Highlands in Shadnagar, Mahabubnagarcommonfloor.com
- TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I — RERA Approved Layout ...1acre.in
- RERA No. P01400003980 - true highlands phase-iaurumproptech.in
- VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP | TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-Ibhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I
- Developer / Promoter
- VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P01400003980
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/12/2021
- Proposed completion
- 15/12/2023
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 286,153 sq m (70.7 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 158,034 sq m (39.1 acres)
- Locality
- Balanagar, Mothighanapur
- Mandal
- Balanagar
- District
- Mahabubnagar
- PIN code
- 509202
- Documents on File
- 55
Frequently asked questions
Is TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01400003980; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP.
Where is TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I located?
TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is in Balanagar, Mothighanapur, Mahabubnagar, Telangana (509202).
When will TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/12/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.