thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

True Highlands Phase-I

TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is a plotted development in Mothighanapur, Balanagar Mandal, Mahabubnagar District, developed by registered promoter VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP. The registered site extent is 286153.21 sq. m, and the filed draft layout permission states 871 plots; buildings, floors and plot configurations are not disclosed. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01400003980, with proposed completion on 15/12/2023.

More from Verita Infra India LLP · 8 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P01400003980
Registration valid
22/01/2022 to 15/12/2023; the certificate records no extension.
Promoter
VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP
Site area
286153.21 sq. m in the RERA project record.
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning; the filed permission delegates to Gangadharpally Gram Panchayat.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress report or current construction-stage evidence was supplied.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied evidence. For this plotted layout, the available approval is a draft layout permission

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

True Highlands Phase-I is a plotted development with 871 units across 286,153.21 sq m of land. It is recorded by TG-RERA as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 15 December 2023.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
871squareyards
Land area
286153.21 sq mRERA filing
Open space
15%-25%squareyards
Possession
15/12/2023RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The development is described as plots. The project’s approved drawings have not been measured for carpet area; Square Yards advertises plots of 1,320 sq ft, while the filing’s plot configuration, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
Plot1320 Sq. Ft.squareyards
Plotted Development158033.79 sqmts286153.21 sqmtsaurumproptech

Amenities

The listed amenities include open and landscaped areas, community facilities and project infrastructure.

9 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • green strip/park
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Large Green Area
  • Open Space
  • Children's Park
  • Club House
  • Community Hall

Specifications

Environment
Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park, Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Utilities
Water Supply, Sewerage, Storm Water Drains, Street Lighting

Location & connectivity

The project is marketed as being in Bala Nagar, Hyderabad; the RERA record identifies Mothighanapur village, Balanagar mandal, Mahabubnagar district. Nearby listings include Gautami Junior College (0.9 km), HMDA Park (2.8 km) and Ankura Kodali Hospital (0.3 km).

Mothighanapur, Balanagar, Mahabubnagar
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Gautami Junior College0.9 km
  • Hmda Park2.8 km
  • Ankura Kodali Hospital0.3 km

Promoter

The promoter is VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP, an LLP with 3 other registered projects. The named architect is VADREVU SURYA DEEPIKA and the named structural engineer is PARVATANENI SUBASH.

VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
3 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I
Developer / Promoter
VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P01400003980
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/12/2021
Proposed completion
15/12/2023
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
286,153 sq m (70.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
158,034 sq m (39.1 acres)
Locality
Balanagar, Mothighanapur
Mandal
Balanagar
District
Mahabubnagar
PIN code
509202
Documents on File
55

Frequently asked questions

Is TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01400003980; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is VERITA INFRA INDIA LLP.

Where is TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I located?

TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I is in Balanagar, Mothighanapur, Mahabubnagar, Telangana (509202).

When will TRUE HIGHLANDS PHASE-I be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/12/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Mothighanapur