thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Varun Meadows

VARUN MEADOWS is a residential apartment project in Kondapur, Ranga Reddy district; the mandal is not disclosed in the project record. The registered promoter is FORTUNE PROJECTS. The project occupies 501.68 m² and comprises one residential building, Building A, with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 3BHK units, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 120.42 m². Its TG-RERA registration is P02400000529, and the GHMC order states that construction was to be completed before 20 December 2024.

More from Fortune Projects · 6 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400000529
Registration valid
22 March 2019 to 20 December 2024; the supplied certificate says five years and notes that an extension would require Authority approval.
Promoter
FORTUNE PROJECTS
Site area
501.68 m² in the building-permit record
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
GHMC order: sanctioned units may not be increased without prior approval, but the supplied extraction does not state the sanctioned unit count. TG-RERA filing: 10 units.
Saleable area
120.42 m² per unit
Construction stage
The supplied record does not establish current construction progress or independently verified site status.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Varun Meadows is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 10 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 501.68 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 20/12/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
501.68 sq mRERA filing
Possession
20/12/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from squareyards.com
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings measure 6BHK carpet areas from 79.1 to 90.3 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units in the 3BHK configuration, with 0 booked and saleable area of 120.42 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK120.42 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project information describes residential amenities and supporting infrastructure.

10 amenities
  • closed car parking
  • landscaped gardens
  • fitness centers
  • swimming pools
  • indoor play areas
  • children’s activity zones
  • Power Backup
  • CCTV Camera
  • Waste Management
  • Security

Specifications

Parking
Ample & dedicated space for bike
Security
CCTV at all critical points
Water Supply
Borewell

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kondapur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby locations listed include Sanskriti School (0.15 km), Government Area Hospital (0.87 km), Kolkata Food Plaza (0.94 km), Kothaguda (1.66 km) and Kondapur Bus Stop (1.55 km).

Kondapur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sanskriti School0.15 km
  • Government Area Hospital0.87 km
  • Kolkata Food Plaza0.94 km
  • Kothaguda1.66 km
  • Kondapur Bus Stop1.55 km

Promoter

FORTUNE PROJECTS is recorded as a partnership in the TG-RERA filing, which also records 5 other registered projects. Its official website is fortunegroupindia.com; the named architect is P RAJESH and the structural engineer is G LOKNATH.

FORTUNE PROJECTS
5 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Other
Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
VARUN MEADOWS
Developer / Promoter
FORTUNE PROJECTS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000529
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
20/12/2018
Proposed completion
20/12/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
502 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,204 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KONDAPUR
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500084
Documents on File
9

Frequently asked questions

Is VARUN MEADOWS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. VARUN MEADOWS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000529; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of VARUN MEADOWS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is FORTUNE PROJECTS.

Where is VARUN MEADOWS located?

VARUN MEADOWS is in KONDAPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500084).

When will VARUN MEADOWS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/12/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy