thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Vasavi Meadows- Vasavi Colony

VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is a plotted development in Raigiri Revenue Village, Bhongir Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter Thota Rambabu. The project has a RERA-filed site extent of 12,545.17 sq. m and a layout of 42 plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes of 136.15–231.38 sq. m (162.8–276.7 sq. yd); towers, blocks and floors are not disclosed. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02000007190, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 22nd January, 2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02000007190, granted under section 5; registration certificate dated 27/10/2023.
Registration valid
27/10/2023 to 22/01/2024; the certificate states “0 years.” This is the registration-validity period, not a statement of completion or occupancy.
Promoter
Thota Rambabu; the project Form B identifies THOTA RAMBABU, represented by authorized signatory RAMBABU THOTA.
Site area
12,545.17 sq. m; the RERA land record gives total and net area as 12,545.17 sq. m.
Building permit
Director of Town and Country Planning; the supplied record is a communicated Draft Technical Layout Pattern, delegated to Bhongir Mpity Gram Panchayat.
Booked / available
Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
Construction stage
No independent site-progress evidence is supplied. The RERA amenities record marks some layout items as 100% and others as 0%
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The record concerns a plotted layout and does not establish an OC for any building or plot.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a plotted development recorded by TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records 12,545.17 sq m of land and a proposed completion date of 22 January 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
12545.17 sq mRERA filing
Possession
22/01/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved layout drawing records plots from 136.15 to 231.38 sq m (162.8 to 276.7 sq yd), measured from the drawing rather than disclosed by RERA; the plot count and sizes should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing does not disclose unit configurations, bookings or saleable areas; the developer’s advertised sizes are not stated here as plot sizes.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3 & 4 BHK1,466 - 2,491 sq fthousing
plot1,466 - 2,491 sq fthousing
Plot1,466 - 2,491 sq ftproptiger

Amenities

The project information describes layout infrastructure and open-space features, alongside amenities advertised by the developer.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • fire sprinklers
  • full power backup
  • meter room
  • landscape garden and tree planting

Specifications

Infrastructure
Internal Roads, Sewage Treatment Plant, Meter Room, Storm Water Drains

Location & connectivity

The project is in Raigiri village, Bhongir mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, PIN 508116. OMKAR ASHRAMAM is 1.05 Km away, TSRTC Bus Station is 1.09 Km away, and First Petrol Pump is 1.52 Km away.

Raigiri, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • OMKAR ASHRAMAM1.05 Km
  • TSRTC Bus Station1.09 Km
  • First Petrol Pump1.52 Km

Promoter

The promoter is THOTA, an individual. The filing records one other registered project.

THOTA
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched Apr'21proptiger

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives the locality as Raigiri, while the developer’s marketing on Proptiger.com describes it as Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: proptiger says Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Raigiri. proptiger
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY
Developer / Promoter
THOTA
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02000007190
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
06/04/2021
Proposed completion
22/01/2024
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
12,545 sq m (3.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
6,429 sq m (1.6 acres)
Locality
Raigiri
Mandal
Bhongir
District
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
PIN code
508116
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000007190; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is THOTA.

Where is VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY located?

VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is in Raigiri, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508116).

When will VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Raigiri