Vasavi Meadows- Vasavi Colony
VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is a plotted development in Raigiri Revenue Village, Bhongir Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter Thota Rambabu. The project has a RERA-filed site extent of 12,545.17 sq. m and a layout of 42 plots, with drawing-derived plot sizes of 136.15–231.38 sq. m (162.8–276.7 sq. yd); towers, blocks and floors are not disclosed. It is registered under TG-RERA number P02000007190, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 22nd January, 2024.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02000007190, granted under section 5; registration certificate dated 27/10/2023.
- Registration valid
- 27/10/2023 to 22/01/2024; the certificate states “0 years.” This is the registration-validity period, not a statement of completion or occupancy.
- Promoter
- Thota Rambabu; the project Form B identifies THOTA RAMBABU, represented by authorized signatory RAMBABU THOTA.
- Site area
- 12,545.17 sq. m; the RERA land record gives total and net area as 12,545.17 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Director of Town and Country Planning; the supplied record is a communicated Draft Technical Layout Pattern, delegated to Bhongir Mpity Gram Panchayat.
- Booked / available
- Not disclosed in the supplied evidence.
- Construction stage
- No independent site-progress evidence is supplied. The RERA amenities record marks some layout items as 100% and others as 0%
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The record concerns a plotted layout and does not establish an OC for any building or plot.
The full project file
Description
This is a plotted development recorded by TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records 12,545.17 sq m of land and a proposed completion date of 22 January 2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 12545.17 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 22/01/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved layout drawing records plots from 136.15 to 231.38 sq m (162.8 to 276.7 sq yd), measured from the drawing rather than disclosed by RERA; the plot count and sizes should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing does not disclose unit configurations, bookings or saleable areas; the developer’s advertised sizes are not stated here as plot sizes.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | 1,466 - 2,491 sq ft | housing | |
| plot | 1,466 - 2,491 sq ft | housing | |
| Plot | 1,466 - 2,491 sq ft | proptiger |
Amenities
The project information describes layout infrastructure and open-space features, alongside amenities advertised by the developer.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- fire sprinklers
- full power backup
- meter room
- landscape garden and tree planting
Specifications
- Infrastructure
- Internal Roads, Sewage Treatment Plant, Meter Room, Storm Water Drains
Location & connectivity
The project is in Raigiri village, Bhongir mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district, PIN 508116. OMKAR ASHRAMAM is 1.05 Km away, TSRTC Bus Station is 1.09 Km away, and First Petrol Pump is 1.52 Km away.
- OMKAR ASHRAMAM1.05 Km
- TSRTC Bus Station1.09 Km
- First Petrol Pump1.52 Km
Promoter
The promoter is THOTA, an individual. The filing records one other registered project.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as Raigiri, while the developer’s marketing on Proptiger.com describes it as Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad.
- Locality: proptiger says Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Raigiri. proptiger
Sources & web results
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY
- Developer / Promoter
- THOTA
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02000007190
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 06/04/2021
- Proposed completion
- 22/01/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 12,545 sq m (3.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 6,429 sq m (1.6 acres)
- Locality
- Raigiri
- Mandal
- Bhongir
- District
- Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
- PIN code
- 508116
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000007190; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is THOTA.
Where is VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY located?
VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY is in Raigiri, Bhongir, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508116).
When will VASAVI MEADOWS- VASAVI COLONY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 22/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.