Venkata Sai Projects Block B
VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B is a residential apartment project in Madinaguda, Serilingampally mandal, Hyderabad district, developed by the registered promoter Venkata Sai Projects. The project occupies 2355.38 sq.m. and comprises one building with 1 Cellar + 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 55 apartments: 45 2BHK and 10 3BHK. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02500001109, with a proposed completion date of 31/12/2021.
More from Venkata Sai Projects · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02500001109
- Registration valid
- 07/08/2019–31/12/2021; the certificate states the registration was not extended. This is registration validity, not an occupancy certificate.
- Promoter
- Venkata Sai Projects (also rendered “VENKATA SAI PROJECTS” in the project record)
- Site area
- 2355.38 sq.m. is recorded as both the RERA total/net area and the layout-plan plot area.
- Building permit
- GHMC
- Homes
- 55 in the sanctioned plan and 55 in the TG-RERA unit record.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 97.3 sq.m.; 3BHK: 146.46 sq.m.
- Booked / available
- Portal figures show 0 booked and 45 available 2BHK units; 0 booked and 10 available 3BHK units. The portal record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
This residential apartment project is recorded with TG-RERA as a New Project, with its stated completion date of 31 December 2021. The filing records 55 apartments in one tower, across five floors, on 2,355.38 sq m of land.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 55RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 2355.38 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/12/2021RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 65.3–87.3 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 45 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 97.3 sq m. For 3BHK homes, measured carpet area is 104.8–109.8 sq m, likewise measured from the drawings rather than disclosed by RERA and to be verified; the filing records 10 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 146.46 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 97.3 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 146.46 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The filed and marketed amenities include recreational facilities and landscaped areas, alongside listed building services.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- GENERATOR
- landscaped gardens
- clubhouse
- swimming pool
- gym
- indoor games
- dedicated children’s zones
- Open Car Parking
- Closed Car Parking
- Power Backup
Specifications
- Sustainability
- Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting, Sewage Treatment Plant
Location & connectivity
The RERA-filed location is Madinaguda, Hyderabad, PIN 500019. Nearby places listed include Hotel Kinara Grand (0.1 km), Maangalya Shopping Mall (0.21 km), Pranaam Hospitals (0.28 km), Delhi Public Sec School (0.71 km) and Chanda Nagar Bus Stop (1.84 km).
- Delhi Public Sec School0.71 km
- Pranaam Hospitals0.28 km
- Hotel Kinara Grand0.1 km
- Maangalya Shopping Mall0.21 km
- Chanda Nagar Bus Stop1.84 km
Promoter
The promoter is VENKATA SAI PROJECTS, recorded as a partnership, with 1 other registered project. The named architect is ARUN KUMAR GENTILA and the structural engineer is VV CHARAN.
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing gives the locality as MADINAGUDA, while marketing describes it as “Madeenaguda, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad.”
- Locality: housing says Madeenaguda, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MADINAGUDA. housing
Sources & web results
- Venkata Sai Projects Block B in Madeenaguda, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Venkata Sai Projects Block A Madinaguda, Hafeezpet ...99acres.com
- Venkata Sai Projects Block Bbigestate.io
- VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK Bbhumiboss.com
- Venkata Sai Projects Block A, Madinaguda | 2 BHK & 3 BHKwestsiderealty.in
- Venkata Sai Projects Sai Projects Block B in Madeenaguda ...aurumproptech.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B
- Developer / Promoter
- VENKATA SAI PROJECTS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02500001109
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 21/04/2018
- Proposed completion
- 31/12/2021
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 2,355 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 7,857 sq m (1.9 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADINAGUDA
- District
- Hyderabad
- PIN code
- 500019
- Documents on File
- 8
Other registrations of Venkata Sai Projects
Frequently asked questions
Is VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02500001109; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VENKATA SAI PROJECTS.
Where is VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B located?
VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B is in MADINAGUDA, Hyderabad, Telangana (500019).
When will VENKATA SAI PROJECTS BLOCK B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/12/2021. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.