thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Vishnu Priya Apartments

VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS is a residential apartment project in Teachers Colony, Banswada Town, Banswada Mandal, Kamareddy District, developed by registered promoter VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS. It covers 2912.71 sq.mt and comprises one residential building with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 55 homes: 40 2BHK units and 15 3BHK units. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P00200007634, with a proposed completion date of 20/03/2027.

At a glance

RERA registration
P00200007634
Registration valid
29 January 2024 to 20 November 2026; this is the registration period, not the stated project-completion deadline
Promoter
VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership
Site area
2912.71 sq.mt; the building-permit extraction records site area and net area as 2912.71 m², and road-affected area as 0
Building permit
Banswada Municipality/Municipal Corporation; the approval record also identifies TS-DTCP
Homes
2BHK: 40 units; 3BHK: 15 units
Saleable area
2BHK: 111.77 m²; 3BHK: 139.57 m²
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress information is supplied. The RERA amenity record shows 0% for each listed development item

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

The project is a residential apartment development recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing, with 55 units in one tower over five floors on 2,912.71 sq m of land. The proposed completion date in the filing is 20/03/2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
55RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
2912.71 sq mRERA filing
Possession
20/03/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 59.2–108.9 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the TG-RERA filing records 40 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 111.77 sq m. The 3BHK carpet area measures 95.0–99.7 sq m from the approved drawings (not a RERA disclosure; verify against the drawings); the filing records 15 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 139.57 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK665 sq.ft111.77 sq mRERA filing
3BHK139.57 sq mRERA filing
2 BHK Builder Floor665 sq.ft1003 Sq. Ft.magicbricks
3 BHK Builder Floor2200 Sq. Ft.magicbricks
3 BHK Builder Floor2425 Sq. Ft.99acres

Amenities

The developer's marketing describes apartment amenities and shared infrastructure, including water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.

11 amenities
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Reserved Parking
  • Gymnasium
  • Water Storage
  • CCTV Camera
  • Kids play area
  • Aesthetically designed landscape garden
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • landscape garden

Specifications

Design
Vastu-compliant
Features
Spacious balconies and well-fitted bathrooms

Location & connectivity

The project address is listed as 13 Ward Banswada, Banswada, Kamareddy. Nearby listings include SRI SATYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR (0.2 Km), College Of Law For Women (0.5 Km), College of Engineering Osmania University (0.8 Km), Osmania University (1.5 Km) and Ou campus (2.0 Km).

13 WARD BANSWADA, Banswada, Kamareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Osmania University1.5 Km
  • SRI SATYA SAI VIDYA VIHAR0.2 Km
  • College of Engineering Osmania University0.8 Km
  • College Of Law For Women0.5 Km
  • Ou campus2.0 Km

Promoter

The promoter is VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; the named architect is K P SIVA and the structural engineer is N VENKAT RAO.

VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2022magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the proposed completion date as 20/03/2027, while the developer's marketing on Magicbricks shows 01 November 2026.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 November 2026; the RERA filing says 20/03/2027. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS
Developer / Promoter
VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P00200007634
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
21/11/2023
Proposed completion
20/03/2027
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
2,913 sq m (0.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
7,903 sq m (2.0 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BANSWADA, 13 WARD BANSWADA
Mandal
Banswada
District
Kamareddy
PIN code
503187
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P00200007634; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is VISHNU PRIYA DEVELOPERS.

Where is VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS located?

VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS is in BANSWADA, 13 WARD BANSWADA, Kamareddy, Telangana (503187).

When will VISHNU PRIYA APARTMENTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/03/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Banswada