thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Mypi Lush Green

MYPI LUSH GREEN is a plotted development in Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is Mypi Lush Green. The project covers a registered site extent of 110221.54 sq.m and is a proposed residential open-plot layout; the layout drawing identifies 275 plots ranging from 143.0 sq.m to 2438.0 sq.m, with no towers or floors specified. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02200003496, with proposed completion on 15/04/2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200003496
Registration valid
24/09/2021 to 15/04/2024; the supplied certificate states no extension
Promoter
Mypi Lush Green (also recorded as MYPI LUSH GREEN)
Site area
The RERA filing states total area 110221.54 sq.m, area affected 7464 sq.m, and net area 102757.54 sq.m.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress evidence is supplied. The available RERA filing does not establish the current physical completion stage.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied for this plotted layout.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

MYPI Lush Green is a plotted development with 281 units across a site of 110,221.54 sq m. It is registered with TG-RERA as a new project, with proposed completion recorded as 15 April 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
281 unitsmagicbricks
Land area
110221.54 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/04/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The developer advertises a plot with a saleable area of 145 sq yd.

TypeSaleableSource
Plot145 sq.yrdmagicbricks

Amenities

The project disclosures refer to open space and park areas, alongside infrastructure including internal roads, water supply, street lighting and rainwater harvesting.

5 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Security
  • Park
  • Vaastu Compliant

Location & connectivity

The project is in Dundigal, Dundigal Gandimaisamma mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Listed nearby places include Dundigal market centre (1.4 Km), Dundigal Primary Health Care Centre (1.6 Km), Dundigal Bus Stop (1.7 Km), Rice Mill Bus Stop (2.0 Km), Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering (2.5 Km), Pappu Shopping Mall (3.6 Km), Air Force Hospital (3.5 Km), MLR Institute of Technology (4.5 Km), Gowadavally railway station (4KMS) and Gandimaisamma (6kms).

Dundigal -gandimaiasamma, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Gowadavally railway station4KMS
  • Gandimaisamma6kms
  • Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering2.5 Km
  • MLR Institute of Technology4.5 Km
  • Dundigal Bus Stop1.7 Km
  • Rice Mill Bus Stop2.0 Km
  • Pappu Shopping Mall3.6 Km
  • Air Force Hospital3.5 Km
  • Dundigal Primary Health Care Centre1.6 Km
  • Dundigal market centre1.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is MYPI LUSH GREEN, recorded as a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect and engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.

MYPI LUSH GREEN

Additional details

Launched 01 October 2021magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MYPI LUSH GREEN
Developer / Promoter
MYPI LUSH GREEN
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02200003496
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
21/01/2021
Proposed completion
15/04/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000053/LO/Plg/HMDA/2
Total site area
110,222 sq m (27.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
66,662 sq m (16.5 acres)
Locality
DUNDIGAL -GANDIMAIASAMMA
Mandal
Dundigal Gandimaisamma
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500043
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is MYPI LUSH GREEN registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MYPI LUSH GREEN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003496; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MYPI LUSH GREEN?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MYPI LUSH GREEN.

Where is MYPI LUSH GREEN located?

MYPI LUSH GREEN is in DUNDIGAL -GANDIMAIASAMMA, Dundigal Gandimaisamma, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).

When will MYPI LUSH GREEN be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/04/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Dundigal Gandimaisamma