thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Perams Kandakatla Valley-II

PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II is a plotted development in Thummaloor, Maheshwaram mandal, Ranga Reddy district. It is being developed by registered promoter GGR INFRA LLP. The site area is 106732.72 Sq.m; the layout drawing record identifies plots numbered 1 to 379, and plot-size configurations are not disclosed in the supplied TG-RERA unit data. The project is registered under TG-RERA registration P02400001110, with proposed completion on 24/07/2024.

More from Ggr Infra LLP · 4 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400001110
Registration valid
7 August 2019 to 24 July 2024; the certificate records a four-year registration period. The supplied record does not show an extension.
Promoter
GGR INFRA LLP (LLP)
Site area
Total site area 106732.72 Sq.m; net site area 106732.72 Sq.m. The layout statement records master-plan road-affected area as 0.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA); the draft layout letter says the matter was delegated to Thummaloor Gram Panchayat / Nagar Panchayat / Municipality.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress report or current construction stage is supplied.
Occupancy certificate
Not supplied. For this plotted project, the available records do not establish whether a completion certificate or final layout release has been issued.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Perams Kandakatla Valley-II is a plotted development on 106732.72 sq m of land, with 360 units and an approved layout. TG-RERA records it as a new project, with a proposed completion date of 24 July 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
360 unitsmagicbricks
Land area
106732.72 sq mRERA filing
Possession
24/07/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project comprises plots; the approved layout drawing’s plot count and sizes are software-read and should be verified, and no plot-size measurements are available. The TG-RERA filing’s unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not available in the digest.

TypeSaleableSource
plot200-533 sq.ydsquareyards
plot3128 sq.ft, 350 sq.yd, 200-533 sq.ydsquareyards
Residential Plots3128 sq.ftaurumproptech
Residential Plots350 sq.ydaurumproptech
Residential Plots200-533 sq.ydaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosures describe layout infrastructure and open-space features, while the developer’s marketing also lists community amenities.

17 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Jogging and Strolling Track
  • Security
  • Visitor Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Vaastu Compliant
  • Grand Entrance lobby
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Solar Energy
  • Kids play area
  • Aesthetically designed landscape garden
  • gated community
  • landscaped gardens
  • electricity
  • avenue plantation
  • sand pits
  • open spaces

Specifications

Infrastructure
Internal Roads & Footpaths, Water Supply, Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank, STP), Storm Water Drains, Street Lighting

Location & connectivity

The project is in Thummaloor village, Maheshwaram mandal, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 501359. Nearby places listed by the developer include Tukkuguda New Bus Stop (0.2 Km), K's Shopping Mall (0.3 Km), Sree Visistta Multi-Speciality Hospital -Thukkuguda (0.4 Km) and Raintree International School (0.5 Km).

Thummaloor, Maheshwaram, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Raintree International School0.5 Km
  • Devendra Vidyalaya1.0 Km
  • Velociity International School1.8 Km
  • Appa Chowrasta School3.2 Km
  • CBR Memorial High School0.4 Km
  • Tukkuguda New Bus Stop0.2 Km
  • Thukkuguda Bus Stop0.2 Km
  • K's Shopping Mall0.3 Km
  • Padmavati Shopping Mall0.3 Km
  • Sree Visistta Multi-Speciality Hospital -Thukkuguda0.4 Km
  • Sri Vijaya Sai Hospitals0.2 Km
  • Sri Lakshmi Hospital0.0 Km

Promoter

The promoter is GGR INFRA LLP, an LLP with 3 other registered projects. The official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

GGR INFRA LLP
3 other projects on record

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2019magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing identifies the locality as THUMMALOOR; the developer’s marketing describes the location as near Srisailam National Highway and the ORR in Tukkuguda, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Perams Kandakatla Valley 2, On srisailam National Highway, Near ORR, Tukkuguda, Hyderabad, 501359.; the RERA filing says THUMMALOOR. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II
Developer / Promoter
GGR INFRA LLP
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400001110
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
25/07/2019
Proposed completion
24/07/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000228/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
Total site area
106,733 sq m (26.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
70,400 sq m (17.4 acres)
Locality
THUMMALOOR, Thummaloor
Mandal
Maheshwaram
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501359
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001110; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GGR INFRA LLP.

Where is PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II located?

PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II is in THUMMALOOR, Maheshwaram, Rangareddy, Telangana (501359).

When will PERAMS KANDAKATLA VALLEY-II be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 24/07/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Thummaloor