thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Ira Towers

IRA TOWERS is a residential apartment project in Nizampet, Bachupally Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter V4 VENTURES. It is recorded on 11,533.43 sq. m. of land, with four residential blocks, A–D, each with eight upper floors, and a separate amenities building with ground plus four upper floors; Block A also has one cellar and one stilt, while Blocks B, C and D each have one stilt. The project offers 2BHK and 3BHK homes, with 240 2BHK and 64 3BHK units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200007156, and the header records a proposed completion date of 05/12/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200007156. The certificate records registration from 21/10/2023 to 05/08/2028.
Promoter
V4 VENTURES, identified in the project record as a partnership.
Site area
11,533.43 sq. m. in the project land details and approval records. The cadastral service separately reports the whole Survey No. 275 extent as 10,571.99 sq. m.
Building permit
HMDA approval / proceedings 000241/BP/HMDA/0056/MED/2023, dated 05 August, 2023; the approval records delegation to Nizampet Municipal Corporation.
Homes
The RERA unit record lists 309 total units, including 304 homes and five amenity/common-area entries; the approval drawing extract records 304.00 dwelling units.
Booked / available
RERA portal-derived counts: 23 booked and 286 available overall, including the unit-table rows for common/amenity areas.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress measurement or current construction-stage report is supplied. The approval documents describe proposed construction
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is supplied. The HMDA approval requires an occupancy certificate before occupation or delivery of possession.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

IRA Towers is a residential apartment project filed as a new project, with its stated completion date recorded as 05/12/2028. The filing describes the project's scale and site area in the structured project details alongside this text.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
304RERA filing
Towers
4RERA filing
Floors
8RERA filing
Land area
11533.43 sq mRERA filing
Possession
05/12/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings ranges from 91.5 to 108.5 sq m (median 105.5 sq m); verify these measurements against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 64 homes, 10 booked, with saleable area of 122.25 sq m. For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is not available; the TG-RERA filing records 240 homes, 13 booked, with saleable area of 36.42 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK96.1536.42 sq mRERA filing
3BHK133.78122.25 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s disclosed amenities include recreational, community and clubhouse facilities, alongside listed site infrastructure.

24 amenities · 23 listed
  • Clubhouse · 14500+ Sft
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • Outdoor Clubhouse
  • 24/7 CCTV Surveillance
  • Office Maintenance
  • Jogging/Walking Track
  • Children Play Area
  • Landscaping
  • 100% Power Backup
  • 100% Vaastu
  • Grand Entry with Security Post
  • Gym
  • Swimming Pool
  • Indoor Games
  • Spa
  • Receptionist
  • Mini Pharmacy
  • Office Room
  • Coffee Shop
  • Salon
  • Guest Room
  • Super Market
  • Yoga

Location & connectivity

The project is in Nizampet, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed include Nizampet Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Vijetha Super Market (0.8 Km), Asian Gpr Multiplex (2.4 Km) and Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering Technology (1.5 Km).

Nizampet, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering Technology1.5 Km
  • Vignan College of Education (college entrance)0.8 Km
  • Sri Saastra Junior College0.8 Km
  • Rajadhani Residential School5.3 Km
  • Sparkling Stars1.3 Km
  • Nizampet Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Bhavyas Anandham Bus Stop1.0 Km
  • Vijetha Super Market0.8 Km
  • Asian Gpr Multiplex2.4 Km
  • Creative Looks0.4 Km
  • Vijetha Super market - Pragathinagar1.6 Km
  • Sunrise Super Market0.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is V4 VENTURES, a partnership, and its official website is https://v4ventures.in/. The named architect is M .Sravani and the named structural engineer is M.Srinivasa rao.

V4 VENTURES
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 August 2023magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing records 304 total units, while the developer's marketing describes 304 Premium Apartments; another listing states 309.

  • Total units: squareyards says 309; we show 304 Premium Apartments. squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
IRA TOWERS
Developer / Promoter
V4 VENTURES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200007156
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
05/08/2023
Proposed completion
05/12/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000241/BP/HMDA/0056/MED/2023
Total site area
11,533 sq m (2.8 acres)
Approved built-up area
51,153 sq m (12.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
5
Locality
BACHUPALLY MANDAL, Nizampet
Mandal
Bachupally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is IRA TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. IRA TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200007156; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of IRA TOWERS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is V4 VENTURES.

Where is IRA TOWERS located?

IRA TOWERS is in BACHUPALLY MANDAL, Nizampet, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will IRA TOWERS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 05/12/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Nizampet