thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

One Central Heights

ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS is a residential apartment project in Uppal Khalsa, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter DESAI PROJECTS. The site area is 9307.69 Sq. Mtrs, with one residential building comprising 3 cellars + 1 ground + 14 upper floors and 318 homes: 57 2BHK and 261 3BHK. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200010476, and its proposed completion date is 29/04/2031.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200010476; registered from 30/12/2025 through 29/12/2030, subject to any extension by the Authority. This is registration validity, not the project’s completion deadline.
Promoter
DESAI PROJECTS, identified in the project records as a partnership.
Site area
Building-permit record: plot area 9307.69 Sq. Mtrs, road-affected area 121.5 Sq. Mtrs, and net plot area 9186.19 Sq. Mtrs.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
Homes
The plan extraction records 318 units; the RERA unit table records 318 homes—57 2BHK and 261 3BHK—and lists two club-house entries separately as not for sale.
Booked / available
Portal-derived counts show 0 booked and 57 available 2BHKs; 0 booked and 261 available 3BHKs. The supplied portal data has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-progress figure or site-stage report is supplied. The project is recorded as new; the permit requires commencement notice before work begins.
Occupancy certificate
No OC is supplied for the project. The permit requires an OC before occupation.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

One Central Heights is a residential apartment project filed as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing records 318 units in one tower, with 15 floors on 9,307.69 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 29 April 2031.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
318RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
15RERA filing
Land area
9307.69 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/04/2031RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 71–85 sq m (median 75.2 sq m); verify the measurements against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 57 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 125.68 sq m. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 90.3–91.1 sq m (median 90.7 sq m); verify the measurements against the drawings. The filing records 261 units, 0 booked, and saleable area of 93.93 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
3BHK93.93 sq mRERA filing
2BHK125.68 sq mRERA filing
CLUB HOUSE605.64squareyards

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include a clubhouse, power backup, CCTV, an entry and exit gate, and fire-fighting equipment.

5 amenities
  • clubhouse
  • Power Back Up
  • CCTV Camera
  • Entry Exit Gate
  • Fire Fighting Equipment

Location & connectivity

The developer’s marketing places the project at Sy. No. 588/1 and 591/1, Uppal, Hyderabad; the filed locality is Uppal Khalsa, in Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed in the marketing include Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Uppal Metro Station (0.5 Km), Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 (0.6 Km), and Parmila Shopping Mall (0.2 Km).

Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Little Flower Degree College0.7 Km
  • Kendriya Vidyalaya No 10.6 Km
  • Global Indian International School2.6 Km
  • Uppal X Road Junction Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Uppal Metro Station0.5 Km
  • Uppal Depot Bus Stop2.7 Km
  • Nagole Metro Station1.5 Km
  • Stadium Metro Station1.1 Km
  • Parmila Shopping Mall0.2 Km
  • More Super Market2.4 Km
  • Cine Polis1.0 Km
  • D-Mart3.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is DESAI PROJECTS, a partnership. Its official website and count of other registered projects are not disclosed; the named architect is KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA and the structural engineer is N VENKATA RAO.

DESAI PROJECTS
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 December 2025magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 318 units and proposed completion on 29/04/2031, while Magicbricks markets 320 units and possession on 01 December 2030.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 320; the RERA filing says 318. magicbricks
  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 December 2030; the RERA filing says 29/04/2031. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS
Developer / Promoter
DESAI PROJECTS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200010476
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/12/2025
Proposed completion
29/04/2031
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
003480/GHMC/1685/LBN1/2024-BP
Total site area
9,308 sq m (2.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
64,478 sq m (15.9 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
UPPAL KHALSA, Uppal
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500039
Documents on File
16

Frequently asked questions

Is ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010476; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DESAI PROJECTS.

Where is ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS located?

ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS is in UPPAL KHALSA, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500039).

When will ONE CENTRAL HEIGHTS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/04/2031. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Uppal