Mayfair Majesty
MAYFAIR MAJESTY is a residential project in Kollur, Ramchandrapuram Mandal, Sangareddy District, described as a gated-community layout with housing and villas. It is being developed by the registered promoter GREENMARK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED on a registered site extent of 364,921.97 sq. m.; the HMDA layout record states 411 plots/villas, and the filed configurations include 1BHK, 2BHK and 3BHK. The project is registered with TG-RERA under P01100011018, and the promoter’s Form B declaration undertakes completion by 6 February 2031.
More from Greenmark Developers Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100011018
- Registration valid
- 06/02/2026 to 06/02/2031; the certificate states a five-year registration.
- Promoter
- GREENMARK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a company.
- Site area
- 364,921.97 sq. m. The HMDA approval record separately states a net site area of 364,541.53 sq. m.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
- Construction stage
- The RERA filing labels the project “New Project”; no independently verified site-progress measurement is supplied.
- Occupancy certificate
- No project-wide or phase/tower-specific occupancy or completion certificate is supplied in the reviewed records.
The full project file
Description
Mayfair Majesty is a residential villa project recorded as a new project under TG-RERA. The filing records 1,231 units across 411 blocks, on 364,921.97 sq m of land, with three floors and proposed completion on 6 June 2031.
- Project type
- Residential (villa)RERA filing
- Units
- 1231RERA filing
- Towers
- 1nobroker
- Land area
- 364921.97 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 06/06/2031RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 1BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings is 178.4–182.5 sq m; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 819 1BHK units, 0 booked, with saleable area of 172.18–224.1 sq m; it also records 361 2BHK units, 0 booked, at 229.4 sq m saleable, and 51 3BHK units, 0 booked, at 367.09 sq m saleable.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 1BHK | 172.18–224.1 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 229.4 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 367.09 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities span community and open-space facilities, recreation, and supporting infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Community Buildings
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- Power Back Up
- Security
- Water Storage
- Entry Exit Gate
- Kids play area
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kollur, RC Puram, Sangareddy district. Nearby places listed by the developer’s marketing source are Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center (1.8 Km), Samashti International School (2.3 Km), and Nagalapalli Railway Station (3.2 Km).
- Samashti International School2.3 Km
- Nagalapalli Railway Station3.2 Km
- Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center1.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is GREENMARK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, a company with 3 other registered projects. Its official website is not disclosed; the named architect is NOONE PRAVEEN KUMAR and the structural engineer is Ch.Anjaneyalu.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 1,231 total units, while the developer’s marketing on Magicbricks shows 411.
- Total units: magicbricks says 411; the RERA filing says 1231. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Greenmark Mayfair Majesty in Kollur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Greenmark Mayfair Majesty Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
- Mayfair Majesty Villas R1025rezy.in
- Greenmark Mayfair Majesty Location & Neighbourhoodnobroker.in
- Greenmark Mayfair Majesty Amenities/Specification99acres.com
- Greenmark Mayfair Majesty Kollur, Sangareddy99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- MAYFAIR MAJESTY
- Developer / Promoter
- GREENMARK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100011018
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 06/02/2026
- Proposed completion
- 06/06/2031
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 011468/LO/HMDA/3039/SKP/2024
- Total site area
- 364,922 sq m (90.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 312,077 sq m (77.1 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 411
- Locality
- KOLLUR
- Mandal
- RC PURAM
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502032
- Documents on File
- 539
Frequently asked questions
Is MAYFAIR MAJESTY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. MAYFAIR MAJESTY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100011018; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of MAYFAIR MAJESTY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GREENMARK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is MAYFAIR MAJESTY located?
MAYFAIR MAJESTY is in KOLLUR, RC PURAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (502032).
When will MAYFAIR MAJESTY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 06/06/2031. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.