RV ADVAITA Block B
RV ADVAITA Block B is a residential apartment project in Anjaneya Nagar, Kukatpally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by the registered promoter R.V. Constructions. The RERA filing records a site area of 868.04 sq. m and one building, described in the sanction extraction as Cellar + Ground + 4, with 15 triple-bedroom homes. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200000451, with a proposed completion date of 19/08/2019.
More from R.V. Constructions · 6 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000451
- Registration valid
- 12/03/2019 to 19/08/2019; the certificate states no extension. This is registration validity, not the completion deadline.
- Promoter
- R.V. Constructions; the filing identifies the organization type as a partnership.
- Site area
- 868.04 sq. m in the RERA land details; total area and net area are each recorded as 868.04 sq. m, with affected area recorded as 0.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC).
- Homes
- 1 proposed building unit is recorded in the RERA land details; the RERA unit schedule records 15 homes.
- Booked / available
- 5 booked; 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record has no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
- Construction stage
- RERA status is On-Going; the supplied records do not establish the present physical construction stage through an independently verified site inspection.
The full project file
Description
The project is a residential apartment development with 15 units in one tower, arranged across five floors on 868.04 sq m of land. It is listed as an On-Going Project, with possession shown as 19/08/2019.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 868.04 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 19/08/2019RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing records 3BHK homes with 170.0 sq m saleable area; it lists 15 units, 5 booked and 10 available. The developer advertises built-up sizes of 1,636–2,217 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 1636 - 2217 sq.ft | 170.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities include recreational, fitness and community facilities, alongside water, sewerage and safety infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- children’s play areas
- Lift(s)
- Car Parking Closed
- Billiards / Snooker_table
- Landscaping & Tree Planting
- landscaped greens
- clubhouse
- fitness zones
- jogging track
- intercom
- security guards
- fire fighting system
- power backup
- open car parking
- lift
- car parking
- closed car parking
- internet / Wi-fi
- card room
- gymnasium
- indoor games
- multipurpose room
- chess board
- swimming pool
- recreation facilities
- carrom
- billiards / snooker
Specifications
- Structure
- 1 Towers with 15 units
Location & connectivity
The project is in Anjaneya Nagar, PIN 500072, in Habeeb Nagar village, Kukatpally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby destinations include Ambedkar Balanagar Metro Station (0.57 km), Sri Chaitanya School (1.25 km), Aakar Asha Hospital (1.95 km), Hotel Devi Grand (1.18 km) and CMR Complex (1.4 km).
- Ambedkar Balanagar Metro Station0.57 km
- Sri Chaitanya School1.25 km
- Aakar Asha Hospital1.95 km
- Hotel Devi Grand1.18 km
- CMR Complex1.4 km
Promoter
The promoter is R.V. Constructions, a partnership that lists five other registered projects. The named architect is Ravi Kumar Polasa and the named structural engineer is Mouniddin Farooqi.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Anjaneya Nagar, while the developer’s marketing describes it as Moosapet, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad.
- Locality: housing says Moosapet, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Anjaneya Nagar. housing
Sources & web results
- RV Constructionsrvconstructions.in
- RV Advaita RERA Details - P02200000451, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- RV Advaita Block E in Kukatpally, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RV ADVAITA Block B Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- RV Advaita Block B in Moosapet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- RV ADVAITA Block B (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate ...realestatereports.in
- RV Advaita Block B in moosapet, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- RV Advaita Block A in Moosapet, Hyderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RV ADVAITA Block B
- Developer / Promoter
- R.V. Constructions
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000451
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 30/03/2018
- Proposed completion
- 19/08/2019
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1/C14/05577/2018
- Total site area
- 868 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,130 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Anjaneya Nagar, Habeeb Nagar
- Mandal
- Kukatpally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500072
- Documents on File
- 10
Other registrations of Rv Advaita
Frequently asked questions
Is RV ADVAITA Block B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RV ADVAITA Block B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000451; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of RV ADVAITA Block B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is R.V. Constructions.
Where is RV ADVAITA Block B located?
RV ADVAITA Block B is in Anjaneya Nagar, Habeeb Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500072).
When will RV ADVAITA Block B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 19/08/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.