RV ADVAITHA Block D
RV ADVAITHA Block D is a residential apartment project in Habeeb Nagar, Kukatpally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter R.V. Constructions. The project is recorded on 868.04 sq. m. of land, with one building comprising a cellar, ground floor and four upper floors, and 15 3BHK (“TRIPLE BEDROOM”) units. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200000763, issued 23/05/2019, and its proposed completion date is 19/06/2019.
More from R.V. Constructions · 6 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000763; issued 23/05/2019; the certificate states validity through 19/06/2019 and does not record an extension.
- Promoter
- R.V. Constructions; partnership.
- Site area
- 868.04 sq. m. total and net area, as recorded in the RERA land details.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC), as identified in the project record.
- Homes
- 15 units in the RERA unit record
- Saleable area
- 294.6 sq. m. per unit, as filed.
- Booked / available
- 3 booked and 12 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record provides no as-of date, so these figures are indicative.
- Construction stage
- Project record: 90% completeness. This is a recorded progress figure, not an independent site inspection.
The full project file
Description
RV ADVAITHA Block D is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as an On-Going Project. The filing describes its scale and site, with a proposed completion date of 19/06/2019.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 868.04 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 19/06/2019RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery

Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have not been measured for carpet area. The TG-RERA filing records 3BHK homes, with 15 units, 3 booked and a saleable area of 294.6 sq m per unit.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 294.6 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include landscaped and recreational open areas, clubhouse and fitness facilities, water and sewerage infrastructure, and fire-safety provisions.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- landscaped greens
- clubhouse
- fitness zones
- children's play areas
- fire-fighting system
- theme park
- bar/chill-out lounge
- recreation facilities
- closed car parking
- security
Location & connectivity
The project is in Habeeb Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500072. Nearby listings place Ambedkar Balanagar Metro Station at 0.57 km, Sri Chaitanya School at 1.25 km, Hotel Devi Grand at 1.18 km, CMR Complex at 1.4 km and Aakar Asha Hospital at 1.95 km.
- Ambedkar Balanagar Metro Station0.57 km
- Sri Chaitanya School1.25 km
- Hotel Devi Grand1.18 km
- CMR Complex1.4 km
- Aakar Asha Hospital1.95 km
Promoter
The promoter is R.V. Constructions, a partnership. The filing lists 5 other registered projects and names Ravi Kumar Polasa as architect and Moinuddin Farooqi as structural engineer.
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing lists Habeeb Nagar as the locality, while the developer's marketing describes it as Moosapet, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad.
- Locality: housing says Moosapet, North Hyderabad, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Habeeb Nagar. housing
Sources & web results
- RV Constructionsrvconstructions.in
- RV Advaitha Block D in Moosapet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Rv Advaitha Block D, Kukatpally - Apartments - PropHunt AIprophunt.ai
- RV Advaitha Block D in moosapet, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- Verified Real Estate Reports & RERA Market Insights for India ...realestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RV ADVAITHA Block D
- Developer / Promoter
- R.V. Constructions
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000763
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 30/03/2018
- Proposed completion
- 19/06/2019
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1/C14/05579/2018
- Total site area
- 868 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,130 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Habeeb Nagar, Habeeb Nagar
- Mandal
- Kukatpally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500072
- Documents on File
- 13
Frequently asked questions
Is RV ADVAITHA Block D registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RV ADVAITHA Block D is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000763; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of RV ADVAITHA Block D?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is R.V. Constructions.
Where is RV ADVAITHA Block D located?
RV ADVAITHA Block D is in Habeeb Nagar, Kukatpally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500072).
When will RV ADVAITHA Block D be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 19/06/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.