Ramappa Residency
RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Ramanthapur Khalsa, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD. The project covers 537.78 m² and comprises one Stilt + 5 building with 10 3BHK apartments. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200000012, and its proposed completion date is 18/05/2024.
More from Colonial Constructions Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200000012
- Registration valid
- Certificate states five years, from 29/11/2018 to 18/05/2024; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
- Promoter
- COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
- Site area
- 537.78 m² total and net area; the building permit records 0 m² road-affected area.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 10 RERA-filed 3BHK units; the project fields also record one total building unit, without explaining that field’s scope.
- Saleable area
- 130.38 m²
- Booked / available
- 10 booked / 0 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
Ramappa Residency is a residential apartment project comprising 10 homes in one tower, with five floors on 537.78 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is recorded as New Project, with completion proposed for 18 May 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 537.78 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 18/05/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The 3BHK carpet area, measured from the approved drawings and not a RERA disclosure, ranges from 82.7 to 99.1 sq m; verify it against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, all 10 booked, and a saleable area of 130.38 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 130.38 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
Listed amenities include park and green space, security, power backup and indoor games.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Park
- Wifi
- Security
- House Keeping
- CCTV Camera
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- 24-hour backup electricity
- society compound
- covered car parking
- gated community
- lift
- security personnel
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad, in Ramanthapur-A village, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the source are Jayakrishna Hospital (0.1 km), St Josephs School (0.2 km) and Mch Park (0.6 km).
- St Josephs School0.2 km
- Mch Park0.6 km
- Jayakrishna Hospital0.1 km
Promoter
The promoter is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD, a private limited company. Its filing records three other registered projects; its official website is not disclosed. The filing names P.V.Nageswararao as architect and Zaki Ahmed as structural engineer.
Sources & web results
- Colonial Ramappa Residency in Ramanthapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Colonial Ekah Ramappa Residency Ramanthapur ...squareyards.com
- RERA No. P02200000012 - ramappa residencyaurumproptech.in
- Colonial Ramappa Residency, Ramanthapurnobroker.in
- Colonial Ramappa Residency Ramanthapur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- Colonial Ramappa Residency in Kondapur, Hyderabadpropertypistol.com
- Colonial Ramappa Residency in Ramanthapur, Hyderabadbuysft.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RAMAPPA RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000012
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Proposed completion
- 18/05/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 2/C2/08464/2018
- Total site area
- 538 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,241 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Ramanthapur Khalsa, Ramanthapur-A
- Mandal
- Uppal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500013
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is RAMAPPA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000012; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of RAMAPPA RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.
Where is RAMAPPA RESIDENCY located?
RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is in Ramanthapur Khalsa, Ramanthapur-A, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500013).
When will RAMAPPA RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/05/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.