thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Ramappa Residency

RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Ramanthapur Khalsa, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. The registered promoter is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD. The project covers 537.78 m² and comprises one Stilt + 5 building with 10 3BHK apartments. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200000012, and its proposed completion date is 18/05/2024.

More from Colonial Constructions Pvt Ltd · 4 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200000012
Registration valid
Certificate states five years, from 29/11/2018 to 18/05/2024; no extension is recorded in the supplied certificate.
Promoter
COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
Site area
537.78 m² total and net area; the building permit records 0 m² road-affected area.
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Homes
10 RERA-filed 3BHK units; the project fields also record one total building unit, without explaining that field’s scope.
Saleable area
130.38 m²
Booked / available
10 booked / 0 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Ramappa Residency is a residential apartment project comprising 10 homes in one tower, with five floors on 537.78 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is recorded as New Project, with completion proposed for 18 May 2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
537.78 sq mRERA filing
Possession
18/05/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The 3BHK carpet area, measured from the approved drawings and not a RERA disclosure, ranges from 82.7 to 99.1 sq m; verify it against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 units, all 10 booked, and a saleable area of 130.38 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK130.38 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Listed amenities include park and green space, security, power backup and indoor games.

17 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Park
  • Wifi
  • Security
  • House Keeping
  • CCTV Camera
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • 24-hour backup electricity
  • society compound
  • covered car parking
  • gated community
  • lift
  • security personnel

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad, in Ramanthapur-A village, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby places listed by the source are Jayakrishna Hospital (0.1 km), St Josephs School (0.2 km) and Mch Park (0.6 km).

Ramanthapur-A, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • St Josephs School0.2 km
  • Mch Park0.6 km
  • Jayakrishna Hospital0.1 km

Promoter

The promoter is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD, a private limited company. Its filing records three other registered projects; its official website is not disclosed. The filing names P.V.Nageswararao as architect and Zaki Ahmed as structural engineer.

COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
3 other projects on record

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RAMAPPA RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000012
Registration Status
New Project
Proposed completion
18/05/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C2/08464/2018
Total site area
538 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,241 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Ramanthapur Khalsa, Ramanthapur-A
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500013
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is RAMAPPA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000012; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of RAMAPPA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is COLONIAL CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.

Where is RAMAPPA RESIDENCY located?

RAMAPPA RESIDENCY is in Ramanthapur Khalsa, Ramanthapur-A, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500013).

When will RAMAPPA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 18/05/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Ramanthapur A