thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Brundavan

BRUNDAVAN is a residential apartment project in Ramanthapur-A, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Registered promoter Sree Sai Balaji Constructions is developing it on a **585.29 m²** site, with **1** building, Building - A, approved as **Stilt + 5**, and **15** **2BHK** units with a saleable area of **83.59 sq. m**. Its TG-RERA registration is **P02200000298**, and its proposed completion date is **29/12/2023**.

More from Sree Sai Balaji Constructions · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200000298
Registration valid
11/02/2019–29/12/2023; the certificate states four years and is recorded as not extended. This is the registration period, not a statement of completion or occupancy.
Promoter
Sree Sai Balaji Constructions
Site area
585.29 m²
Building permit
Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
Booked / available
8 booked / 7 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the portal record supplied here has no as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
Construction stage
The record lists the project as On-Going Project and reports 90% completeness; this is a recorded progress figure, not an independent site inspection.
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project evidence. The permit requires an occupancy certificate before occupation

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

BRUNDAVAN is a residential apartment project recorded as On-Going Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 15 units in one tower, with five floors across 585.29 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 29 December 2023.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
585.29 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/12/2023RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The 2BHK carpet area measures 64.8–76.1 sq m (698–819 sq ft) from the approved drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 8 booked, and a saleable area of 83.59 sq m per unit.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK881–926 sqft83.59 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities combine shared recreational facilities with listed project infrastructure.

10 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • Security
  • CCTV Camera

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location & connectivity

The project is in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad, in Ramanthapur-A village, Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Bala Bharathi High School at 0.1 km, Ramanthapur Hospital at 0.2 km, and Mch Park at 0.7 km.

Ramanthapur-A, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Bala Bharathi High School0.1 km
  • Mch Park0.7 km
  • Ramanthapur Hospital0.2 km

Promoter

SREE SAI BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS is the named promoter; its entity type is a partnership. The promoter has 1 other registered project, and the filing names K LUKESH REDDY as architect and SNV MURALI KRISHNA as structural engineer.

SREE SAI BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 22-Dec-2017squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
BRUNDAVAN
Developer / Promoter
SREE SAI BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000298
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
22/12/2017
Proposed completion
29/12/2023
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
2/C2/13419/2017
Total site area
585 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,417 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
ramanthapur, Ramanthapur-A
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500013
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is BRUNDAVAN registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. BRUNDAVAN is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000298; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of BRUNDAVAN?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SREE SAI BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is BRUNDAVAN located?

BRUNDAVAN is in ramanthapur, Ramanthapur-A, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500013).

When will BRUNDAVAN be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/12/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Ramanthapur A