Yaseswi Arcade
YASESWI ARCADE is a residential apartment project in Pradamapuri Colony, Kapra mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, being developed by the registered promoter SADANA INFRA. It is on a 315.47 sq.m. site and comprises one residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 10 2BHK apartments, each with a filed saleable area of 99.87 sq.m. The project is registered under TG-RERA number P02200010462, with proposed completion 08/09/2028.
More from Sadana Infra · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200010462
- Registration valid
- 08/05/2025 to 08/05/2028, as stated in the registration certificate. This is the registration-validity period, not a statement of construction completion or occupancy.
- Promoter
- SADANA INFRA
- Site area
- 315.47 sq.m.; the RERA land record gives total area and net area as 315.47 sq.m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- RERA filing: 10 2BHK units; approved-plan extraction states one building, while the supplied approval extract does not separately state the total sanctioned dwelling count.
- Saleable area
- 99.87 sq.m. per filed unit
- Booked / available
- 0 booked / 10 available, as last read from the TG-RERA portal; the record does not provide an as-of date, so these counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
Yaseswi Arcade is a residential apartment project filed as a New Project with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in one tower, with five floors on 315.47 sq m of land and proposed completion on 08/09/2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 315.47 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 08/09/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 2BHK carpet area measures 64.3–68.8 sq m from the approved floor-plan drawings; this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 10 such units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 99.87 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 99.87 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed features include building infrastructure and a mix of recreational and building amenities.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Power Back Up
- CCTV Camera
- Entry Exit Gate
- Fire Fighting Equipment
Specifications
- Interior
- well-laid out balconies and modern bathrooms
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Pradamapuri Colony, Kapra mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the developer's marketing lists its address as Kapra, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Emerald Plaza (1.0 Km), C A L Public School (2.1 Km), Chennai Shopping Mall (3.2 Km) and Secunderabad Center Mall (5.1 Km).
- C A L Public School2.1 Km
- Emerald Plaza1.0 Km
- Secunderabad Center Mall5.1 Km
- Chennai Shopping Mall3.2 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SADANA INFRA, a partnership, with one other registered project. The filing names J Balasubramanyam as architect and J Srinivas Rao as structural engineer.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Sadana Yaseswi Arcade in Kapra, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- YASESWI ARCADE Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Sadana Yaseswi Arcade in Kapra, Secunderabadhousing.com
- Sadana Yaseswi Arcade FAQs - Kapra, Secunderabad99acres.com
- ghar.tv
- Sadana Yaseswi Arcade Kapra, Secunderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- YASESWI ARCADE
- Developer / Promoter
- SADANA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200010462
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 08/05/2025
- Proposed completion
- 08/09/2028
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 5274/GHMC/LNB/2025-BP
- Total site area
- 315 sq m
- Approved built-up area
- 882 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Kapra Municipality, Pradamapuri Colony
- Mandal
- Kapra
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500062
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is YASESWI ARCADE registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. YASESWI ARCADE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200010462; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of YASESWI ARCADE?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SADANA INFRA.
Where is YASESWI ARCADE located?
YASESWI ARCADE is in Kapra Municipality, Pradamapuri Colony, Kapra, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500062).
When will YASESWI ARCADE be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/09/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.