thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

East City - II

EAST CITY - II is a plotted development in Masaipet, Yadagirigutta Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District. It is being developed by the registered promoter SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD. The RERA-filed land area is 45,146.73 sq m, including a net area of 27,729.06 sq m; the development is for plots, and the supplied record does not state a plot count, towers, blocks, floors, or plot configurations. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02000005995, and the promoter’s completion undertaking states 15 NOV 2024.

More from Sr Landmarkdevelopers Pvt Ltd · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02000005995, granted under section 5; certificate issued 01/04/2023.
Registration valid
01/04/2023 to 15/11/2024; the supplied certificate records no extension. This is registration validity, distinct from the completion undertaking.
Promoter
SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
Site area
Total 45,146.73 sq m; area affected in road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening 17,417.67 sq m; net area 27,729.06 sq m.
Building permit
DTCP is named as the authority in the RERA project information.
Construction stage
The record gives a completeness figure of 80%, but the evidence supplied does not identify its measurement date, activity basis or independent verification.
Occupancy certificate
No project completion or occupancy certificate is identified in the supplied material.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

East City - II is a plotted development in Masaipet, registered with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records a land area of 45,146.73 sq m and a proposed completion date of 15 November 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
45146.73 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/11/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The developer’s marketing lists 3 & 4 BHK configurations. For plots, the marketing gives a saleable area range of 1,323–4,931 sq ft; carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available because the drawings are pending review, and the TG-RERA filing’s plot units, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed here.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3 & 4 BHKproptiger
plot1,323 - 4,931 sq ftproptiger
Plot1,323 - 4,931 sq ftproptiger

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include landscaped open space and project infrastructure.

4 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Full Power Backup

Location & connectivity

The project address is marketed as Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad; the RERA filing places it in Masaipet village, Yadagirigutta mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. Nearby listings include APSRTC Bus Depot at 0.83 Km, Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand at 0.90 Km, Yadigirigutta at 0.96 Km, and Bharat Filling Station at 1.36 Km.

Masaipet, Yadagirigutta, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • APSRTC Bus Depot0.83 Km
  • Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand0.90 Km
  • Yadigirigutta0.96 Km
  • Bharat Filling Station1.36 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD, a private limited company. The named architect is KOLLOJI MONIKA and the structural engineer is K SRIKAR.

SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD

Sources & web results

Other
Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
EAST CITY - II
Developer / Promoter
SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02000005995
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/11/2022
Proposed completion
15/11/2024
Approving authority
DTCP
Total site area
45,147 sq m (11.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
27,729 sq m (6.9 acres)
Locality
MASAIPET, Masaipet
Mandal
Yadagirigutta
District
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
PIN code
508115
Documents on File
28

Frequently asked questions

Is EAST CITY - II registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. EAST CITY - II is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000005995; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of EAST CITY - II?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD.

Where is EAST CITY - II located?

EAST CITY - II is in MASAIPET, Yadagirigutta, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508115).

When will EAST CITY - II be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Masaipet