East City - II
EAST CITY - II is a plotted development in Masaipet, Yadagirigutta Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District. It is being developed by the registered promoter SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD. The RERA-filed land area is 45,146.73 sq m, including a net area of 27,729.06 sq m; the development is for plots, and the supplied record does not state a plot count, towers, blocks, floors, or plot configurations. It is registered with TG-RERA under P02000005995, and the promoter’s completion undertaking states 15 NOV 2024.
More from Sr Landmarkdevelopers Pvt Ltd · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02000005995, granted under section 5; certificate issued 01/04/2023.
- Registration valid
- 01/04/2023 to 15/11/2024; the supplied certificate records no extension. This is registration validity, distinct from the completion undertaking.
- Promoter
- SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
- Site area
- Total 45,146.73 sq m; area affected in road widening/FTL of tanks/nala widening 17,417.67 sq m; net area 27,729.06 sq m.
- Building permit
- DTCP is named as the authority in the RERA project information.
- Construction stage
- The record gives a completeness figure of 80%, but the evidence supplied does not identify its measurement date, activity basis or independent verification.
- Occupancy certificate
- No project completion or occupancy certificate is identified in the supplied material.
The full project file
Description
East City - II is a plotted development in Masaipet, registered with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records a land area of 45,146.73 sq m and a proposed completion date of 15 November 2024.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Land area
- 45146.73 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 15/11/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The developer’s marketing lists 3 & 4 BHK configurations. For plots, the marketing gives a saleable area range of 1,323–4,931 sq ft; carpet area measured from approved drawings is not available because the drawings are pending review, and the TG-RERA filing’s plot units, bookings and saleable area are not disclosed here.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 & 4 BHK | proptiger | ||
| plot | 1,323 - 4,931 sq ft | proptiger | |
| Plot | 1,323 - 4,931 sq ft | proptiger |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include landscaped open space and project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Landscape Garden and Tree Planting
- Fire Sprinklers
- Full Power Backup
Location & connectivity
The project address is marketed as Yadagirigutta, Hyderabad; the RERA filing places it in Masaipet village, Yadagirigutta mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district. Nearby listings include APSRTC Bus Depot at 0.83 Km, Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand at 0.90 Km, Yadigirigutta at 0.96 Km, and Bharat Filling Station at 1.36 Km.
- APSRTC Bus Depot0.83 Km
- Yadigirigutta APSRTC Bus Stand0.90 Km
- Yadigirigutta0.96 Km
- Bharat Filling Station1.36 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD, a private limited company. The named architect is KOLLOJI MONIKA and the structural engineer is K SRIKAR.
Sources & web results
- Landmark group: Open Residential Plots for sale in Hyderabadlandmarkgroup.co
- EAST CITY - II Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02000005995aurumproptech.in
- EAST CITY - II (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
- SR East City FAQs - Masaipet, Nalgonda99acres.com
- SR East City II in Yadagirigutta, Yadadri Bhuvanagirihousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- EAST CITY - II
- Developer / Promoter
- SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02000005995
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 15/11/2022
- Proposed completion
- 15/11/2024
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 45,147 sq m (11.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 27,729 sq m (6.9 acres)
- Locality
- MASAIPET, Masaipet
- Mandal
- Yadagirigutta
- District
- Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
- PIN code
- 508115
- Documents on File
- 28
Frequently asked questions
Is EAST CITY - II registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. EAST CITY - II is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000005995; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of EAST CITY - II?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SR LANDMARK DEVELOPERS PVT LTD.
Where is EAST CITY - II located?
EAST CITY - II is in MASAIPET, Yadagirigutta, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508115).
When will EAST CITY - II be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.