Iha Grandios
IHA GRANDIOS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy. The registered promoter is IHA REALTY, identified as a partnership. The project has a registered site extent of 2023.36 Sq. Mt. and one building, Block A (NAGAM SHASHIDHAR), with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors; its 40 homes comprise 15 2BHK units and 25 3BHK units. TG-RERA registration number P02400009239 is valid from 28/09/2024 to 28/09/2027, and the project header records a proposed completion date of 28/01/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400009239
- Registration valid
- 28/09/2024 to 28/09/2027
- Promoter
- IHA REALTY, identified as a partnership
- Site area
- 2023.36 Sq. Mt.
- Building permit
- HMDA; the permit is delegated to Turkayamjal Municipality / Municipal Corporation
- Homes
- 2BHK and 3BHK
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 108.22 sqm; 3BHK: 168.98 sqm
- Booked / available
- Portal figures last read show 0 booked and 15 available 2BHK, and 0 booked and 25 available 3BHK. The portal record supplies no as-of date, so counts are indicative.
The full project file
Description
IHA Grandios is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 40 units in one tower across five floors on 2023.36 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 28 January 2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 40RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 2023.36 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 28/01/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with a saleable area of 108.22 sq m (15 units, none booked) and 3BHK homes with a saleable area of 168.98 sq m (25 units, none booked). Carpet areas measured from the approved floor-plan drawings are not available in the provided record.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 168.98 sq m | RERA filing |
| 2BHK | 108.22 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
Filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage, street lighting, solid-waste management and rainwater harvesting.
Location & connectivity
The project is in Turkayamjal, Hyderabad, in THURKAEMJAL village, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Indus Valley International School at 0.7 Km, St Pauls College Of Pharmacy at 0.8 Km and TATA Institute Of Social Science at 1.4 Km.
- Indus Valley International School0.7 Km
- St Pauls College Of Pharmacy0.8 Km
- TATA Institute Of Social Science1.4 Km
Promoter
The promoter is IHA REALTY, recorded as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect are not included in the provided overview data.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 28/01/2028, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2027.
- Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2027; the RERA filing says 28/01/2028. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- IHA Grandios in Turkayamjal, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- IHA Grandios RERA Details - P02400009239, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- housing.com
- Iha Grandios TurkaYamjal, Hyderabad99acres.com
- IHA GRANDIOS Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400009239aurumproptech.in
- Iha Grandios in Turkayamjal, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- IHA GRANDIOS (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- IHA GRANDIOS
- Developer / Promoter
- IHA REALTY
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400009239
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 28/09/2024
- Proposed completion
- 28/01/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 2,023 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 6,334 sq m (1.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- TURKAYAMJAL, THURKAEMJAL
- Mandal
- Abdullapurmet
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501510
- Documents on File
- 21
Frequently asked questions
Is IHA GRANDIOS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. IHA GRANDIOS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400009239; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of IHA GRANDIOS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is IHA REALTY.
Where is IHA GRANDIOS located?
IHA GRANDIOS is in TURKAYAMJAL, THURKAEMJAL, Abdullapurmet, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).
When will IHA GRANDIOS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/01/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.