thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Iha Grandios

IHA GRANDIOS is a residential apartment project in TURKAYAMJAL, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy. The registered promoter is IHA REALTY, identified as a partnership. The project has a registered site extent of 2023.36 Sq. Mt. and one building, Block A (NAGAM SHASHIDHAR), with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors; its 40 homes comprise 15 2BHK units and 25 3BHK units. TG-RERA registration number P02400009239 is valid from 28/09/2024 to 28/09/2027, and the project header records a proposed completion date of 28/01/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400009239
Registration valid
28/09/2024 to 28/09/2027
Promoter
IHA REALTY, identified as a partnership
Site area
2023.36 Sq. Mt.
Building permit
HMDA; the permit is delegated to Turkayamjal Municipality / Municipal Corporation
Homes
2BHK and 3BHK
Saleable area
2BHK: 108.22 sqm; 3BHK: 168.98 sqm
Booked / available
Portal figures last read show 0 booked and 15 available 2BHK, and 0 booked and 25 available 3BHK. The portal record supplies no as-of date, so counts are indicative.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

IHA Grandios is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. It comprises 40 units in one tower across five floors on 2023.36 sq m of land, with completion proposed for 28 January 2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
40RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
2023.36 sq mRERA filing
Possession
28/01/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from commonfloor.com

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with a saleable area of 108.22 sq m (15 units, none booked) and 3BHK homes with a saleable area of 168.98 sq m (25 units, none booked). Carpet areas measured from the approved floor-plan drawings are not available in the provided record.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK168.98 sq mRERA filing
2BHK108.22 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

Filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage, street lighting, solid-waste management and rainwater harvesting.

Location & connectivity

The project is in Turkayamjal, Hyderabad, in THURKAEMJAL village, Abdullapurmet mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Indus Valley International School at 0.7 Km, St Pauls College Of Pharmacy at 0.8 Km and TATA Institute Of Social Science at 1.4 Km.

THURKAEMJAL, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Indus Valley International School0.7 Km
  • St Pauls College Of Pharmacy0.8 Km
  • TATA Institute Of Social Science1.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is IHA REALTY, recorded as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect are not included in the provided overview data.

IHA REALTY

Additional details

Launched 01 September 2024magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives proposed completion as 28/01/2028, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2027.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2027; the RERA filing says 28/01/2028. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
IHA GRANDIOS
Developer / Promoter
IHA REALTY
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400009239
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
28/09/2024
Proposed completion
28/01/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
2,023 sq m (0.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
6,334 sq m (1.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
TURKAYAMJAL, THURKAEMJAL
Mandal
Abdullapurmet
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501510
Documents on File
21

Frequently asked questions

Is IHA GRANDIOS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. IHA GRANDIOS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400009239; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of IHA GRANDIOS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is IHA REALTY.

Where is IHA GRANDIOS located?

IHA GRANDIOS is in TURKAYAMJAL, THURKAEMJAL, Abdullapurmet, Rangareddy, Telangana (501510).

When will IHA GRANDIOS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/01/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Thurkaemjal