Krishnas Splendour
KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR is a residential apartment project in Gopanpally, Serilingampally Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, developed by the registered promoter Krishna Homes, a partnership. The project has a site area of 418.03 sq m and one proposed residential building, sanctioned as Stilt + 5, with 10 apartments: five 2BHK and five 3BHK. TG-RERA registration number P02400000715 lists the original and revised proposed completion date as 08/11/2023.
More from Krishna Homes · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02400000715
- Registration valid
- 10/05/2019 to 08/11/2023; certificate states four years. This is the registration period, not the construction-completion or occupancy status.
- Promoter
- Krishna Homes, a partnership
- Site area
- Total area 418.03 sq m; net area 418.03 sq m; road-affected area 0 sq m in the filed land details and building permit extraction
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Homes
- 10 RERA-recorded units: 5 two-bedroom and 5 three-bedroom apartments
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived record shows 10 booked and 0 available; no as-of date is provided, so counts are indicative
- Occupancy certificate
- A GHMC Occupancy Certificate is filed for the residential building associated with this project; its stated scope is the building on the listed project surveys.
The full project file
Description
Krishnas Splendour is a residential apartment project in Gopanpally, registered with TG-RERA and recorded as an ongoing project. The filing describes its scale as 10 homes in one tower with five floors on 418.03 sq m of land, and gives 8 November 2023 as the proposed completion date.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 418.03 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 08/11/2023RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK, carpet area is 60.7 sq m, measured from approved drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records five homes, all booked, with saleable area of 112.87 sq m. For the 3BHK, carpet area is 95.6 sq m, measured from approved drawings rather than disclosed by RERA; verify it against the drawing. The filing records five homes, all booked, with saleable area of 148.83 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 112.87 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 148.83 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project information describes shared facilities and services including a park or green space, security, water supply, sewerage, and rainwater harvesting.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- Children's Play Area
- Jogging Track
- CCTV Camera
- Waste Management
- Gym
- Common Garden
- Vastu Compliant
- Security
- Lift
- Maintenance Staff
- swimming pool
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The RERA filing locates the project in Gopanpally, Serilingampally mandal, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500107. Nearby places listed by a property portal include Epistemo Global Vikas Leadership School (1.3 km), Citizens Specialty Hospital (1.7 km), and Gulmohar Park (2.5 km).
- Epistemo Global Vikas Leadership School1.3 km
- Gulmohar Park2.5 km
- Citizens Specialty Hospital1.7 km
Promoter
The promoter is KRISHNA HOMES, a partnership. Its official website is not disclosed; one other registered project is recorded. The named architect is K PRASANNI KUMARI, and the structural engineer is SURENDAR PULLANNAGARI.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
A property portal markets the locality as Nallagandla, Hyderabad, while the TG-RERA filing gives GOPANPALLY.
- Locality: squareyards says Nallagandla, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says GOPANPALLY. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Krishna Krishnas Splendour Nallagandla, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- nobroker.in
- KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- Krishnas Splendour in Gopanpally, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Krishnas Splendour - Gopanpally, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- Krishnas Splendour - Gopanpally, Hyderabadproperty.sulekha.com
- Krishna Krishnas Splendour Location and Full Addresshousystan.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR
- Developer / Promoter
- KRISHNA HOMES
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000715
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 08/11/2017
- Proposed completion
- 08/11/2023
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 418 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,072 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- GOPANPALLY, Gopanpally
- Mandal
- Serilingampally
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500107
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000715; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is KRISHNA HOMES.
Where is KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR located?
KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR is in GOPANPALLY, Serilingampally, Rangareddy, Telangana (500107).
When will KRISHNAS SPLENDOUR be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 08/11/2023. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.