thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Navya Legend

NAVYA LEGEND is a residential apartment building in Uppal Bhagat, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri. The registered promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS. The project is on 836.13 Sq.Mt. and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK homes, each with a saleable area of 112.04 sqm. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200007789, and its proposed completion is 21/01/2030.

More from S S Constructions · 33 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200007789
Registration valid
01/03/2024 to 21/01/2030, as stated on the registration certificate
Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS, stated to be a proprietorship; MADHU YARABARLA is identified as proprietor and authorized signatory
Site area
836.13 Sq.Mt.; RERA land details record total area and net area as 836.13 sqmts
Saleable area
112.04 sqm per unit
Construction stage
Not established by the supplied evidence; no independently verified site-progress report is provided
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is identified in the supplied project documents; the filed Form 1A extraction states only “NOT APPLICABLE”

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Navya Legend is a residential apartment project with one tower and 20 units across five floors on 836.13 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, with completion proposed for 21 January 2030.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
836.13 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/01/2030RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings do not provide a measured carpet-area figure for the 2BHK configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 112.04 sq m; the developer advertises 3BHK apartments with a saleable area of 1,206 sq ft.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK112.04 sq mRERA filing
3 BHK apartment1,206.00 ft 2Developer site

Amenities

The displayed amenities combine project infrastructure with developer-marketed facilities, including green space, water and sewerage services, security, and recreation options.

25 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • CCTV SURVEILLANCE
  • EV Charging Point
  • FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM
  • LIFT'S
  • Power Backup
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • Children's Play Area
  • Security
  • Visitor parking
  • CCTV Camera
  • Community Hall
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Common Garden
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Specifications

Bathroom
Premium Bath Fittings
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Acrylic Emulsion
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
water supply
Corporation and Borewell

Location & connectivity

The developer lists the address as Plot No. 1393, HMDA Layout, Uppal Bhagath, Hyderabad, in Uppal mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings place Bhoopathy High School 0.8 km away, Sowbhagya Puram Colony Park 1.5 km away, and Bhavya Hospital 1.0 km away.

Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Bhoopathy High School0.8 km
  • Sowbhagya Puram Colony Park1.5 km
  • Bhavya Hospital1.0 km

Promoter

The promoter is S S CONSTRUCTIONS, a proprietorship. The RERA filing records 38 other registered projects; its official website and a named architect are not disclosed.

S S CONSTRUCTIONS
38 other projects on record
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 22-Jan-2024squareyards

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, while the developer’s site markets the project as having 10 exclusive units.

  • Total units: The developer’s site says 10 exclusive units; the RERA filing says 20. Developer site
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NAVYA LEGEND
Developer / Promoter
S S CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200007789
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/01/2024
Proposed completion
21/01/2030
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
836 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,824 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Uppal Bhagat, Uppal
Mandal
Uppal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500039
Documents on File
13

Frequently asked questions

Is NAVYA LEGEND registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NAVYA LEGEND is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200007789; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NAVYA LEGEND?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is S S CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is NAVYA LEGEND located?

NAVYA LEGEND is in Uppal Bhagat, Uppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500039).

When will NAVYA LEGEND be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/01/2030. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Uppal