thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Ratnallu Infra Developers Adobe Ventures

RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES is a plotted development at Annampatla Village, Bibinagar Mandal, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri District, developed by registered promoter DHATRAK, identified in Form B as Dhatrak Neeraja. The site area is 16,767.35 sq.m, including 1,131.57 sq.m affected by road widening, with a net site area of 15,635.78 sq.m; the record does not disclose towers or floors, plot count, or plot-size configurations. The promoter’s declared completion date is 30 November 2024, and the TG-RERA registration number is P02000004022, valid from 31 January 2022 to 30 November 2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02000004022
Registration valid
31 January 2022 to 30 November 2024; the supplied certificate records no extension. This is the registration-validity period, not a statement of completion or occupancy status.
Promoter
DHATRAK; the filed Form B identifies the promoter as Dhatrak Neeraja.
Site area
16,767.35 sq.m
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Construction stage
RERA field completeness is reported as 80%, but no dated, independently verified site-progress assessment is supplied.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Adobe Ventures is a plotted development in Annampatla, with a RERA-disclosed land area of 16,767.35 sq m. The filing lists its status as New Project and proposed completion as 30 November 2024.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Land area
16767.35 sq mRERA filing
Possession
30/11/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The project is marketed in other listings as plots and as 3 & 4 BHK homes, but the TG-RERA filing’s unit counts, bookings and saleable areas are not disclosed; the approved layout drawing has no measured unit carpet areas.

TypeBuilt-upSource
plot1,425 - 8,532 sq fthousing
3 & 4 BHKaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosures describe layout infrastructure and open-space provisions, while marketing also lists recreational and community amenities.

12 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • Aggregate area of recreational
  • Open Space
  • Club House
  • recreational open space
  • meter room
  • landscape garden and tree planting
  • swimming pool
  • children's play area
  • gymnasium
  • car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Annampatla, Bibinagar, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, PIN 508126. Nearby listings place TSRTC Bus Station 1.04 km away, Omkar Ashramam 1.07 km away and First Petrol Pump 1.46 km away.

Annampatla, Bibinagar, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • TSRTC Bus Station1.04 km
  • Omkar Ashramam1.07 km
  • First Petrol Pump1.46 km

Promoter

The promoter is DHATRAK, identified in the filing as an individual; the count of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed. The named architect is J Balasubramanyam, and the structural engineer is J Srinivas Rao.

DHATRAK

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing identifies the locality as Annampatla, while the developer’s marketing on Housing.com identifies it as Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad.

  • Locality: housing says Bhuvanagiri, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says Annampatla. housing
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES
Developer / Promoter
DHATRAK
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02000004022
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
30/11/2021
Proposed completion
30/11/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
16,767 sq m (4.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
17,479 sq m (4.3 acres)
Locality
Annampatla, Annampatla
Mandal
Bibinagar
District
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
PIN code
508126
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02000004022; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is DHATRAK.

Where is RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES located?

RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES is in Annampatla, Bibinagar, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana (508126).

When will RATNALLU INFRA DEVELOPERS ADOBE VENTURES be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 30/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Bibinagar