Saudha Ridge Block - B
SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B is a residential apartment project in Gajularamaram, Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter SAUDHA INFRA, a partnership. The project is on 747.64 sq m of land and comprises one building with 1 stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 97.08 m². It is registered with TG-RERA as P02200004378, and the promoter’s Form B states a completion date of 24 March 2027.
More from Saudha Infra · 5 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200004378; granted under section 5.
- Registration valid
- 04/04/2022 to 24/03/2027; the certificate says four years and notes it may be extended by the Authority. This is registration validity, not the project’s completion deadline.
- Promoter
- SAUDHA INFRA, a partnership.
- Site area
- 747.64 sq m total and net area; road-widening/FTL/nala-affected area is recorded as 0 sq m.
- Building permit
- Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation (GHMC)
- Saleable area
- 97.08 m² per unit.
- Booked / available
- 0 booked and 20 available in the portal data; the booking figures have no stated as-of date and are indicative.
- Construction stage
- No independently verified current construction-stage record is supplied. A third-party listing describes the project as under construction
The full project file
Description
This residential apartment project is recorded as a New Project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing lists 20 units in one tower, five floors and a land area of 747.64 sq m, with proposed completion on 24/07/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 747.64 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 24/07/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area, so no drawing-measured carpet area is available to report. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes, with 20 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 97.08 sq m per unit.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 102.19 | 97.08 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage and waste management, while the developer markets lifestyle amenities such as gardens, fitness facilities and a swimming pool.
- landscaped gardens
- fitness centers
- swimming pools
- indoor play areas
- children’s activity zones
- 24x7 security
- power backup
- receiving station
- closed car parking
Specifications
- doors
- MDF doors
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- paint
- high-quality emulsion paints
Location & connectivity
The project is in Gajularamaram, North Hyderabad, in Qutballapur mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby locations listed include AKRUTHI SCHOOL at 1.03 km, Prasad Hospitals at 3.77 km, KPHB Colony Metro Station at 4.73 km, Midway Delicious at 1.83 km and Elite Commercial Complex at 2.28 km.
- AKRUTHI SCHOOL1.03 km
- Prasad Hospitals3.77 km
- KPHB Colony Metro Station4.73 km
- Midway Delicious1.83 km
- Elite Commercial Complex2.28 km
Promoter
The promoter is SAUDHA INFRA, recorded as a partnership. The digest lists four other registered projects.
Sources & web results
- Saudha Ridge RERA Details - P02200004378, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Saudha Ridge Block B Gajularamaram, North Hyderabad ...bigestate.io
- SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - Bbhumiboss.com
- Flats for Resale in Saudha Ridge Block B - Gajularamaramhousing.com
- 2 BHK flats for sale in SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCKnobroker.in
- Saudha Ridge Block B in Gajularamaram, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Saudha Ridge Block B, Medchal-Malkajgiri | PropHunt | PropHuntprophunt.ai
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B
- Developer / Promoter
- SAUDHA INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200004378
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 24/03/2021
- Proposed completion
- 24/07/2027
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 748 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,696 sq m (0.4 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Gajularamaram, Gajula Ramaram-1
- Mandal
- Qutballapur
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 12
Other registrations of Saudha Ridge
Frequently asked questions
Is SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200004378; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SAUDHA INFRA.
Where is SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B located?
SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B is in Gajularamaram, Gajula Ramaram-1, Qutballapur, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500055).
When will SAUDHA RIDGE BLOCK - B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 24/07/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.