Spatial Coral
SPATIAL CORAL is a residential apartment project in Bachupally / Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter Spatial Infra. The project occupies 951.58 sq. m and comprises one residential building with Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 apartments: 10 2BHK units with saleable areas of 55.27 m² and 10 3BHK units with saleable areas of 72.46 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200005002, issued 13/09/2022, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 21/08/2025.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200005002, issued 13/09/2022; certificate states validity through 21/08/2025, unless extended by the Authority
- Promoter
- Spatial Infra (also shown as M/s. Spatial Infra); entity type: Proprietorship
- Site area
- RERA land record: 951.58 sq. m total and net area; HMDA technical approval also states 951.58 Sq. Mt.
- Homes
- 2BHK: 10 units; 3BHK: 10 units
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 55.27 m²; 3BHK: 72.46 m²
- Booked / available
- Portal-derived figures show 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available total). The source gives no as-of date; treat these as indicative.
- Construction stage
- The supplied project evidence does not state a current independently verified construction stage.
- Occupancy certificate
- An HMDA occupancy certificate, 001958/OC/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 09 December 2022, is on file for a residential building at Survey No. 144/A, Bachupally.
The full project file
Description
Spatial Coral is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 951.58 sq m of land, and gives 21 August 2025 as the proposed completion date.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 951.58 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 21/08/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings did not yield a carpet-area measurement for either configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK apartments with 10 units, 0 booked and 55.27 sq m saleable area, and 3BHK apartments with 10 units, 0 booked and 72.46 sq m saleable area.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 55.27 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 72.46 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe residential amenities and site infrastructure, including landscaping, recreation, security and building services.
- LANDSCAPING AND TREE PLANTING
- House Keeping
- Wifi
- CCTV Camera
- Swimming Pool
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- Gymnasium
- Garden View
- Fire Sprinklers
- Provision for power backup
Specifications
- Water Supply
- Water Supply Corporation and Borewell
Location & connectivity
The project is listed in Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the developer’s marketing gives an address on Sai Nagar Road, Vasanth Nagar Colony, Nizampet. Nearby listings include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km), and R3 Hospitals - Bachupally (3.4 Km).
- Delhi Public School1.2 Km
- Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
- Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
- Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
- Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
- Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
- Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
- R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
- Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
- Hills Super Market1.7 Km
Promoter
The promoter is SPATIAL INFRA, recorded as a proprietorship. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; the named architect is KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA and the structural engineer is NANDURI VENKAT RAO.
Additional details
Sources & web results
- Spatial Coral in Bachupally, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Spatial Coral RERA Details - P02200005002, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- housing.com
- nobroker.in
- Spatial Coral Bachupally, Hyderabad99acres.com
- SPATIAL CORAL (Telangana) Report & Status | Real Estate Reportsrealestatereports.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SPATIAL CORAL
- Developer / Promoter
- SPATIAL INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200005002
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 22/11/2021
- Proposed completion
- 21/08/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 952 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,002 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BACHUPALLY, Pragathi Nagar
- Mandal
- Bachupally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 14
Frequently asked questions
Is SPATIAL CORAL registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SPATIAL CORAL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005002; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SPATIAL CORAL?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SPATIAL INFRA.
Where is SPATIAL CORAL located?
SPATIAL CORAL is in BACHUPALLY, Pragathi Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).
When will SPATIAL CORAL be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/08/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.