thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Spatial Coral

SPATIAL CORAL is a residential apartment project in Bachupally / Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter Spatial Infra. The project occupies 951.58 sq. m and comprises one residential building with Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 apartments: 10 2BHK units with saleable areas of 55.27 m² and 10 3BHK units with saleable areas of 72.46 m². Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200005002, issued 13/09/2022, and the promoter’s declared completion date is 21/08/2025.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02200005002, issued 13/09/2022; certificate states validity through 21/08/2025, unless extended by the Authority
Promoter
Spatial Infra (also shown as M/s. Spatial Infra); entity type: Proprietorship
Site area
RERA land record: 951.58 sq. m total and net area; HMDA technical approval also states 951.58 Sq. Mt.
Homes
2BHK: 10 units; 3BHK: 10 units
Saleable area
2BHK: 55.27 m²; 3BHK: 72.46 m²
Booked / available
Portal-derived figures show 0 booked and 10 available in each configuration (20 available total). The source gives no as-of date; treat these as indicative.
Construction stage
The supplied project evidence does not state a current independently verified construction stage.
Occupancy certificate
An HMDA occupancy certificate, 001958/OC/HMDA/MED/2022, dated 09 December 2022, is on file for a residential building at Survey No. 144/A, Bachupally.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Spatial Coral is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. The filing records 20 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 951.58 sq m of land, and gives 21 August 2025 as the proposed completion date.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
951.58 sq mRERA filing
Possession
21/08/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings did not yield a carpet-area measurement for either configuration. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK apartments with 10 units, 0 booked and 55.27 sq m saleable area, and 3BHK apartments with 10 units, 0 booked and 72.46 sq m saleable area.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK55.27 sq mRERA filing
3BHK72.46 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project disclosures describe residential amenities and site infrastructure, including landscaping, recreation, security and building services.

13 amenities
  • LANDSCAPING AND TREE PLANTING
  • House Keeping
  • Wifi
  • CCTV Camera
  • Swimming Pool
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Gymnasium
  • Garden View
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Provision for power backup

Specifications

Water Supply
Water Supply Corporation and Borewell

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district; the developer’s marketing gives an address on Sai Nagar Road, Vasanth Nagar Colony, Nizampet. Nearby listings include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km), and R3 Hospitals - Bachupally (3.4 Km).

Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Delhi Public School1.2 Km
  • Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
  • Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
  • Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
  • Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
  • R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
  • Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
  • Hills Super Market1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SPATIAL INFRA, recorded as a proprietorship. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; the named architect is KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA and the structural engineer is NANDURI VENKAT RAO.

SPATIAL INFRA

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2022magicbricks

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SPATIAL CORAL
Developer / Promoter
SPATIAL INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200005002
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
22/11/2021
Proposed completion
21/08/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
952 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,002 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BACHUPALLY, Pragathi Nagar
Mandal
Bachupally
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
14

Frequently asked questions

Is SPATIAL CORAL registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SPATIAL CORAL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005002; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SPATIAL CORAL?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SPATIAL INFRA.

Where is SPATIAL CORAL located?

SPATIAL CORAL is in BACHUPALLY, Pragathi Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will SPATIAL CORAL be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 21/08/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Pragathi Nagar