Spatial Urvi - B
SPATIAL URVI - B is a residential apartment project in Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, developed by registered promoter SPATIAL PROJECTS. It covers a site area of 716.01 sq.m. and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 20 homes: 19 2BHK units and 1 3BHK unit, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 116.13 sq.m. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02200008848, and the promoter’s completion undertaking is by 4th JANUARY 2027.
More from Spatial Projects · 2 projects →
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P02200008848
- Registration valid
- 04/01/2024 to 04/01/2027, unless extended by the Authority. This is registration validity, not the stated completion deadline.
- Promoter
- SPATIAL PROJECTS, described in the filing as a partnership.
- Site area
- Total/site area 716.01 sq.m.; net area 714.05 sq.m.; the drawing records a 1.96 sq.m. splay/affected area.
- Building permit
- Nizampet Municipal Corporation
- Homes
- 20 units in the filed plan; the RERA unit record lists 19 2BHK and 1 3BHK.
- Saleable area
- 2BHK: 116.13 sq.m.; 3BHK: 116.13 sq.m.
- Construction stage
- A proposed building plan and building approval are on file. No verified current construction progress is supplied.
The full project file
Description
SPATIAL URVI - B is a residential apartment project with 20 units in 1 tower of 5 floors on 716.01 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is New Project, and the proposed completion date is 04/05/2027.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 716.01 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 04/05/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings ranges from 69.1 to 83.3 sq m (median 74.7 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 19 such homes, 2 booked, with saleable area of 116.13 sq m. The filing records one 3BHK, none booked, with saleable area of 116.13 sq m; no carpet-area measurement is available for this configuration.
| Type | Carpet | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 116.13 Sq.mt. | 116.13 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 3BHK | 116.13 Sq.mt. | 116.13 sq m | RERA filing | |
| Residential | 1952.45 | housing |
Amenities
The project information describes recreational, security and utility amenities alongside basic infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is at Plot No 498 and 499/West Part, Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, 500090. Nearby places listed include Sri Physiotherapy And Rehabilitation Center (2.04 km), HDFC Bank (2.62 km), Swagath Fashion Mall (2.73 km), VEM Technologies Private Limited (4.57 km), and Zibe Hyderabad by GRT Hotels (5.63 km).
- Sri Physiotherapy And Rehabilitation Center2.04 km
- HDFC Bank2.62 km
- Zibe Hyderabad by GRT Hotels5.63 km
- Swagath Fashion Mall2.73 km
- VEM Technologies Private Limited4.57 km
Promoter
The promoter is SPATIAL PROJECTS, a partnership, and the RERA filing records past experience. Its official website is identified in the project information, and it has 1 other registered project. The named architect is SYED ZAMEER HASAN, and the structural engineer is SAHANA G.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
For land area, the RERA filing records 716.01 sq m, while the developer's site shows 0.17 acres and markets 0.18 acres.
- Land area: nobroker says 0.18 Acres; we show 0.17 Acres. nobroker
Sources & web results
- Spatial Urvi B in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabadhousing.com
- ghar.tv
- Spatial Urvi B in Pragathi Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabadproptiger.com
- assetscan.ai
- Spatial Urvi - B, Manikonda, Hyderabad - PropHunt AIprophunt.ai
- Spatial Urvi FAQs - Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SPATIAL URVI - B
- Developer / Promoter
- SPATIAL PROJECTS
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200008848
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 04/01/2024
- Proposed completion
- 04/05/2027
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Total site area
- 716 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,952 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- Pragathi Nagar, Pragathi Nagar
- Mandal
- Bachupally
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500090
- Documents on File
- 15
Frequently asked questions
Is SPATIAL URVI - B registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SPATIAL URVI - B is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200008848; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SPATIAL URVI - B?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SPATIAL PROJECTS.
Where is SPATIAL URVI - B located?
SPATIAL URVI - B is in Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).
When will SPATIAL URVI - B be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 04/05/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.