thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

TEJHA s HARI NIVAS

TEJHA s HARI NIVAS is a residential apartment project in Shankarpalle, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district, developed by registered promoter Tejha Constructions. It covers a site extent of 971.11 sq. m. on plots 1, 2, 3, 26, 27 AND 28 and comprises one proposed residential building with 1 Stilt + 5 upper floors and 25 apartments: 20 2BHK units of 102.2 sq. m. each and five 3BHK units of 130.0 sq. m. each. Its TG-RERA registration number is P02400005172, and the proposed completion date is 01-07-2027.

More from Tejha Constructions · 2 projects →

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400005172
Registration valid
13/10/2022 to 01/07/2027; the certificate states validity for four years, subject to extension by the Authority
Promoter
Tejha Constructions, a partnership
Site area
971.11 sq. m.; the land record gives both total area and net area as 971.11 sq. m., with affected area 00 sq. m.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA)
Homes
RERA land details record 1 total building unit and 1 proposed building unit; the RERA unit schedule records 25 apartments
Saleable area
2BHK: 20 units, 102.2 sq. m. each; 3BHK: 5 units, 130.0 sq. m. each
Booked / available
Portal-derived record shows 0 booked and 20 available 2BHKs; 0 booked and 5 available 3BHKs. Counts are indicative: the portal extract has no as-of date

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

This is a residential apartment project with 25 homes in one tower, over five floors, on 971.11 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing records it as a new project, with proposed completion on 1 November 2027.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
25RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
971.11 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/11/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from gharpe.com

Configurations & sizes

The filing lists 2BHK and 3BHK homes; carpet areas measured from the approved drawings are not available in the supplied measurements and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 20 2BHK homes, none booked, with a saleable area of 102.2 sq m, and 5 3BHK homes, none booked, with a saleable area of 130.0 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK102.2 sq mRERA filing
3BHK130.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project listings describe residential amenities and site infrastructure, including play areas, parking, water and waste-management facilities, and safety provisions.

17 amenities
  • Open Parking
  • Covered Parking
  • kids play areas
  • sand pits
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Reserved Parking
  • Water Storage
  • Water treatment plant
  • Fire Fighting Equipment
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

flooring
Vitrified Tiles flooring in Master Bedroom
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
walls
Oil Bound Distemper walls

Location & connectivity

The project is in Shankarpally village, Shankarpalle mandal, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include Lalitha Hospital at 0.30 km, Alara Medical Diagnostics at 0.32 km, and Narayana E-Techno School - Shankarpalle at 0.52 km.

Shankarpally, Shankarpalle, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Open Minds A Birla School13.9 km
  • Ion Exchange Limited14.1 km
  • Ashoka Central Park4.6 km
  • Primary Health Centre5.0 km
  • Geetha Mandir temple0.84 km
  • Narayana E-Techno School - Shankarpalle0.52 km
  • Alara Medical Diagnostics0.32 km
  • Bhanur X Road bus stop0.73 km
  • Lalitha Hospital0.30 km
  • Sai Shivani Iti College and university0.72 km
  • Masjid-E-Latif Unnisa mosque0.40 km
  • Be-Fit Health And Fitness Gym0.34 km

Promoter

The promoter is TEJHA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, with one other registered project. The architect is K VISHNU DATTU and the structural engineer is A SAMATHA.

TEJHA CONSTRUCTIONS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Launched 01 October 2022magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

Square Yards shows a launch date of 01 October 2022, while its marketed date is 01-Jul-2021.

  • Launch: squareyards says 01-Jul-2021; we show 01 October 2022. squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TEJHA s HARI NIVAS
Developer / Promoter
TEJHA CONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400005172
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
01/07/2021
Proposed completion
01/11/2027
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
971 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,303 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
SHANKARPALLE, Shankarpally
Mandal
Shankarpalle
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501203
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is TEJHA s HARI NIVAS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TEJHA s HARI NIVAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400005172; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of TEJHA s HARI NIVAS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is TEJHA CONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is TEJHA s HARI NIVAS located?

TEJHA s HARI NIVAS is in SHANKARPALLE, Shankarpally, Rangareddy, Telangana (501203).

When will TEJHA s HARI NIVAS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/11/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Shankarpally