thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

The My Nest Cloud9

THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is a residential apartment project in Ramachandrapuram locality, KOLLUR revenue village, RC PURAM mandal, Sangareddy district. The registered promoter is THE MY NEST INFRA, recorded as a partnership. The project site is stated as 7,634.75 Sq.mts in the HMDA building-permission document; it comprises residential Blocks A and B, each with 2 Cellars + Stilt + 8 floors, and an amenities block with Ground + 3 floors, with 50 2BHK and 170 3BHK homes. It is registered with TG-RERA under P01100006724, and the project information records a proposed completion date of 17/08/2028.

At a glance

RERA registration
P01100006724
Registration valid
Certificate states valid for four years, from 21/08/2023 to 17/04/2028, unless extended by the Authority. This is registration validity, not the project’s completion status.
Promoter
THE MY NEST INFRA, recorded as a partnership.
Site area
HMDA building-permission document describes the site as 7,634.75 Sq.mts.
Building permit
Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
Construction stage
No independently verified construction-progress percentage or site-stage evidence is supplied. Amenity progress fields are recorded as 0%
Occupancy certificate
No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents; the supplied record does not establish that any block or phase has received one.

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

The My Nest Cloud9 is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing lists 220 homes across 3 towers, with 10 floors and a land area of 7,758.96 sq m; proposed completion is 17/08/2028.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
220RERA filing
Towers
3RERA filing
Floors
10RERA filing
Land area
7758.96 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/08/2028RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK homes with saleable area of 127.22 sq m (50 units, 0 booked) and 3BHK homes with saleable area of 177.77 sq m (170 units, 0 booked). Carpet areas measured from the approved drawings are not available in the digest; any such measurement should be verified against the drawings.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
3BHK177.77 sq mRERA filing
2BHK127.22 sq mRERA filing
FIRST FLOOR248.58squareyards
GROUND FLOOR248.58squareyards
SECOND FLOOR248.58squareyards
THIRD FLOOR248.58squareyards

Amenities

The filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage, rainwater harvesting and electrical facilities.

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kollur, Sangareddy district, described in developer marketing as Kollur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad. Nearby are Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center (1.8 Km), Samashti International School (2.3 Km) and Nagalapalli Railway Station (3.2 Km).

KOLLUR, RC PURAM, Sangareddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Samashti International School2.3 Km
  • Nagalapalli Railway Station3.2 Km
  • Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center1.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is THE MY NEST INFRA, a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.

THE MY NEST INFRA

Filed vs marketed

The filing records 220 total units, while Square Yards markets 224; Square Yards shows possession as 01 April 2028, while its marketed date is 17 August 2028.

  • Total units: squareyards says 224; the RERA filing says 220. squareyards
  • Possession: squareyards says 17 August 2028; we show 01 April 2028. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
THE MY NEST CLOUD9
Developer / Promoter
THE MY NEST INFRA
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P01100006724
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
18/04/2023
Proposed completion
17/08/2028
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
7,759 sq m (1.9 acres)
Approved built-up area
26,738 sq m (6.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
3
Locality
RAMACHANDRAPURAM, KOLLUR
Mandal
RC PURAM
District
Sangareddy
PIN code
502300
Documents on File
161

Frequently asked questions

Is THE MY NEST CLOUD9 registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100006724; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of THE MY NEST CLOUD9?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is THE MY NEST INFRA.

Where is THE MY NEST CLOUD9 located?

THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is in RAMACHANDRAPURAM, KOLLUR, RC PURAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).

When will THE MY NEST CLOUD9 be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/08/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Kollur