The My Nest Cloud9
THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is a residential apartment project in Ramachandrapuram locality, KOLLUR revenue village, RC PURAM mandal, Sangareddy district. The registered promoter is THE MY NEST INFRA, recorded as a partnership. The project site is stated as 7,634.75 Sq.mts in the HMDA building-permission document; it comprises residential Blocks A and B, each with 2 Cellars + Stilt + 8 floors, and an amenities block with Ground + 3 floors, with 50 2BHK and 170 3BHK homes. It is registered with TG-RERA under P01100006724, and the project information records a proposed completion date of 17/08/2028.
At a glance
- RERA registration
- P01100006724
- Registration valid
- Certificate states valid for four years, from 21/08/2023 to 17/04/2028, unless extended by the Authority. This is registration validity, not the project’s completion status.
- Promoter
- THE MY NEST INFRA, recorded as a partnership.
- Site area
- HMDA building-permission document describes the site as 7,634.75 Sq.mts.
- Building permit
- Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority (HMDA).
- Construction stage
- No independently verified construction-progress percentage or site-stage evidence is supplied. Amenity progress fields are recorded as 0%
- Occupancy certificate
- No occupancy or completion certificate is included in the supplied project documents; the supplied record does not establish that any block or phase has received one.
The full project file
Description
The My Nest Cloud9 is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project with TG-RERA. The filing lists 220 homes across 3 towers, with 10 floors and a land area of 7,758.96 sq m; proposed completion is 17/08/2028.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 220RERA filing
- Towers
- 3RERA filing
- Floors
- 10RERA filing
- Land area
- 7758.96 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 17/08/2028RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing lists 2BHK homes with saleable area of 127.22 sq m (50 units, 0 booked) and 3BHK homes with saleable area of 177.77 sq m (170 units, 0 booked). Carpet areas measured from the approved drawings are not available in the digest; any such measurement should be verified against the drawings.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 177.77 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 2BHK | 127.22 sq m | RERA filing | |
| FIRST FLOOR | 248.58 | squareyards | |
| GROUND FLOOR | 248.58 | squareyards | |
| SECOND FLOOR | 248.58 | squareyards | |
| THIRD FLOOR | 248.58 | squareyards |
Amenities
The filed infrastructure includes water supply, sewerage, storm-water drainage, rainwater harvesting and electrical facilities.
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kollur, Sangareddy district, described in developer marketing as Kollur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad. Nearby are Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center (1.8 Km), Samashti International School (2.3 Km) and Nagalapalli Railway Station (3.2 Km).
- Samashti International School2.3 Km
- Nagalapalli Railway Station3.2 Km
- Inthiyaz Medical & First Aid Center1.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is THE MY NEST INFRA, a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.
Filed vs marketed
The filing records 220 total units, while Square Yards markets 224; Square Yards shows possession as 01 April 2028, while its marketed date is 17 August 2028.
- Total units: squareyards says 224; the RERA filing says 220. squareyards
- Possession: squareyards says 17 August 2028; we show 01 April 2028. squareyards
Sources & web results
- The My Nest Cloud9 in Kollur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- The My Nest Cloud9 RERA Details - P01100006724, ...squareyards.com
- The My Nest Cloud9 in Kollur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- The My Nest Cloud9 Kollur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- RERA No. P01100006724 - the my nest cloud9aurumproptech.in
- The My Nest Cloud9 Kollur, West Hyderabad, Hyderabadbigestate.io
- The My Nest Cloud9 Kollur, Hyderabadrathiglobalrealty.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- THE MY NEST CLOUD9
- Developer / Promoter
- THE MY NEST INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P01100006724
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 18/04/2023
- Proposed completion
- 17/08/2028
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 7,759 sq m (1.9 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 26,738 sq m (6.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 3
- Locality
- RAMACHANDRAPURAM, KOLLUR
- Mandal
- RC PURAM
- District
- Sangareddy
- PIN code
- 502300
- Documents on File
- 161
Frequently asked questions
Is THE MY NEST CLOUD9 registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P01100006724; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of THE MY NEST CLOUD9?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is THE MY NEST INFRA.
Where is THE MY NEST CLOUD9 located?
THE MY NEST CLOUD9 is in RAMACHANDRAPURAM, KOLLUR, RC PURAM, Sangareddy, Telangana (502300).
When will THE MY NEST CLOUD9 be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/08/2028. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.